desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea

Tue 2024-06-18 03:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brighton to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
SouthernBrighton05:00206:362Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton05:00
Hove05:0405:05
Portslade05:0805:08
Southwick05:1105:11
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14
Lancing05:1805:18
Worthing05:2205:22
West Worthing05:2405:24
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29
Angmering05:3305:34
Ford05:4105:41
Barnham05:4605:47
Chichester05:5505:55
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:5805:58
Bosham06:0206:02
Nutbourne06:0606:06
Southbourne06:0906:09
Emsworth06:1206:13
Warblington06:1606:16
Havant06:1806:19
Bedhampton06:2106:21
Hilsea06:2706:28
Fratton06:3206:33
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3606:37
Portsmouth Harbour06:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:28207:503Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton06:28
Hove06:3206:32
Portslade06:3506:36
Southwick06:3906:39
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4306:43
Lancing06:4706:47
East Worthing06:5006:50
Worthing06:5306:53
West Worthing06:5506:55
Durrington-On-Sea06:5806:58
Goring-By-Sea07:0107:01
Angmering07:0507:05
Barnham07:1607:18
Chichester07:2507:26
Havant07:3607:36
Fratton07:4607:46
Portsmouth & Southsea07:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:15308:492Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton07:15
Hove07:1907:19
Portslade07:2207:22
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:27
Lancing07:3107:31
East Worthing07:3407:34
Worthing07:3707:37
Durrington-On-Sea07:4107:41
Goring-By-Sea07:4307:43
Angmering07:4707:47
Ford07:5507:55
Barnham07:5908:00
Chichester08:0708:08
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:1108:12
Bosham08:1508:16
Nutbourne08:1908:20
Southbourne08:2208:23
Emsworth08:2608:26
Warblington08:2908:30
Havant08:3308:34
Hilsea08:4108:41
Fratton08:4508:45
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4908:49
Portsmouth Harbour08:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:28108:513Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton07:28
Hove07:3207:32
Portslade07:3507:36
Southwick07:3907:39
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4307:43
Lancing07:4707:48
East Worthing07:5107:51
Worthing07:5307:54
West Worthing07:5607:56
Durrington-On-Sea07:5807:59
Goring-By-Sea08:0108:02
Angmering08:0608:06
Barnham08:1708:18
Chichester08:2508:26
Havant08:3708:37
Fratton08:4708:47
Portsmouth & Southsea08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:45109:182Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton07:45
Hove07:4907:49
Portslade07:5207:52
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5707:57
Lancing08:0108:01
East Worthing08:0408:04
Worthing08:0708:07
Durrington-On-Sea08:1108:11
Goring-By-Sea08:1308:13
Angmering08:1708:17
Ford08:2508:25
Barnham08:2908:30
Chichester08:3708:38
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:4108:41
Bosham08:4508:45
Nutbourne08:4908:49
Southbourne08:5208:52
Emsworth08:5508:56
Warblington08:5908:59
Havant09:0309:05
Hilsea09:1109:11
Fratton09:1509:15
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1809:19
Portsmouth Harbour09:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:28209:503Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton08:28
Hove08:3208:32
Portslade08:3508:36
Southwick08:3908:39
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4308:43
Lancing08:4708:48
East Worthing08:5108:51
Worthing08:5308:54
West Worthing08:5608:56
Durrington-On-Sea08:5808:59
Goring-By-Sea09:0109:02
Angmering09:0609:06
Barnham09:1709:18
Chichester09:2509:26
Havant09:3609:36
Fratton09:4609:46
Portsmouth & Southsea09:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:28210:503Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton09:28
Hove09:3209:32
Portslade09:3509:36
Southwick09:3909:39
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4309:43
Lancing09:4709:48
East Worthing09:5109:51
Worthing09:5309:54
West Worthing09:5609:56
Durrington-On-Sea09:5809:59
Goring-By-Sea10:0110:02
Angmering10:0610:06
Barnham10:1710:18
Chichester10:2510:26
Havant10:3610:36
Fratton10:4610:46
Portsmouth & Southsea10:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:28211:503Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton10:28
Hove10:3210:32
Portslade10:3510:36
Southwick10:3910:39
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4310:43
Lancing10:4710:48
East Worthing10:5110:51
Worthing10:5310:54
West Worthing10:5610:56
Durrington-On-Sea10:5810:59
Goring-By-Sea11:0111:02
Angmering11:0611:06
Barnham11:1711:18
Chichester11:2511:26
Havant11:3611:36
Fratton11:4611:46
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Brighton and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...