desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brighton to Bexhill

Tue 2019-11-12 15:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brighton to Bexhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
SouthernBrighton15:31716:292HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:31
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35
Falmer15:3915:40
Lewes15:4715:47
Berwick (Sussex)15:5615:56
Polegate16:0116:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0616:06
Eastbourne16:1116:16
Bexhill16:2916:31
Hastings16:40
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:01817:112OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:01
Moulsecoomb16:0516:05
Falmer16:0916:10
Lewes16:1716:17
Glynde16:2316:23
Polegate16:3216:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37
Eastbourne16:4116:46
Pevensey & Westham16:5316:54
Pevensey Bay16:5616:56
Normans Bay17:0017:00
Cooden Beach17:0517:05
Collington17:0917:09
Bexhill17:1117:11
Ore17:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:31717:292HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:31
Moulsecoomb16:3516:35
Falmer16:3916:40
Lewes16:4716:47
Berwick (Sussex)16:5616:56
Polegate17:0117:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:0617:07
Eastbourne17:1117:16
Bexhill17:2917:32
Hastings17:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:01818:082OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:01
Moulsecoomb17:0517:05
Falmer17:0917:10
Lewes17:1717:17
Glynde17:2317:23
Polegate17:3217:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3717:37
Eastbourne17:4117:46
Pevensey & Westham17:5317:53
Normans Bay17:5817:58
Cooden Beach18:0318:03
Collington18:0618:06
Bexhill18:0818:09
Ore18:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:31718:292HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:31
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35
Falmer17:3917:40
Lewes17:4717:47
Berwick (Sussex)17:5617:56
Polegate18:0118:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0618:07
Eastbourne18:1118:16
Bexhill18:2918:35
Hastings18:45
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:01819:082OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:01
Moulsecoomb18:0518:05
Falmer18:0918:10
Lewes18:1718:17
Glynde18:2318:23
Polegate18:3218:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3718:37
Eastbourne18:4118:46
Pevensey & Westham18:5318:53
Normans Bay18:5818:58
Cooden Beach19:0319:03
Collington19:0619:06
Bexhill19:0819:09
Ore19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:31719:342HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:31
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35
Falmer18:3918:40
Lewes18:4718:47
Berwick (Sussex)18:5618:56
Polegate19:0119:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0719:08
Eastbourne19:1219:21
Bexhill19:3419:38
Hastings19:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:01820:012OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:01
Falmer19:0719:08
Lewes19:1519:15
Glynde19:2119:21
Polegate19:3019:30
Eastbourne19:3819:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4819:48
Pevensey & Westham19:5319:53
Bexhill20:0120:02
Ore20:17
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Bexhill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..