desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Batley to Atherton

Tue 2019-09-17 08:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Batley to Atherton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
NorthernLeeds08:3410:16SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:21
Batley08:3408:34
Dewsbury08:3708:38
Mirfield08:4408:44
Brighouse08:5408:55
Sowerby Bridge09:0609:06
Mytholmroyd09:1209:12
Hebden Bridge09:1509:15
Todmorden09:2209:23
Walsden09:2609:26
Littleborough09:3209:32
Smithy Bridge09:3409:34
Rochdale09:3809:39
Manchester Victoria09:5409:55
Salford Central09:5809:58
Salford Crescent10:0110:02
Walkden10:1010:10
Atherton10:1610:16
Southport11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds09:3411:16SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:20
Batley09:3409:34
Dewsbury09:3709:38
Mirfield09:4409:44
Brighouse09:5409:55
Sowerby Bridge10:0610:06
Mytholmroyd10:1210:12
Hebden Bridge10:1510:15
Todmorden10:2210:23
Walsden10:2610:26
Littleborough10:3210:32
Smithy Bridge10:3510:35
Rochdale10:3910:39
Manchester Victoria10:5410:55
Salford Central10:5810:58
Salford Crescent11:0111:02
Walkden11:1011:10
Atherton11:1611:16
Southport12:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds10:3412:16SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:20
Batley10:3410:34
Dewsbury10:3710:38
Mirfield10:4410:44
Brighouse10:5410:55
Sowerby Bridge11:0611:06
Mytholmroyd11:1211:12
Hebden Bridge11:1511:15
Todmorden11:2211:23
Walsden11:2611:26
Littleborough11:3211:32
Smithy Bridge11:3511:35
Rochdale11:3911:39
Manchester Victoria11:5411:55
Salford Central11:5811:58
Salford Crescent12:0112:02
Walkden12:1012:10
Atherton12:1612:16
Southport13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds11:3413:16SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:20
Batley11:3411:34
Dewsbury11:3711:38
Mirfield11:4411:44
Brighouse11:5411:55
Sowerby Bridge12:0612:06
Mytholmroyd12:1212:12
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15
Todmorden12:2212:23
Walsden12:2612:26
Littleborough12:3212:32
Smithy Bridge12:3512:35
Rochdale12:3912:39
Manchester Victoria12:5412:55
Salford Central12:5812:58
Salford Crescent13:0113:02
Walkden13:1013:10
Atherton13:1613:16
Southport14:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds12:3414:16SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds12:20
Batley12:3412:34
Dewsbury12:3712:38
Mirfield12:4412:44
Brighouse12:5412:55
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15
Todmorden13:2213:23
Walsden13:2613:26
Littleborough13:3213:32
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35
Rochdale13:3913:39
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55
Salford Central13:5813:58
Salford Crescent14:0114:02
Walkden14:1014:10
Atherton14:1614:16
Southport15:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds13:3415:16SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:20
Batley13:3413:34
Dewsbury13:3713:38
Mirfield13:4413:44
Brighouse13:5413:55
Sowerby Bridge14:0614:06
Mytholmroyd14:1214:12
Hebden Bridge14:1514:15
Todmorden14:2214:23
Walsden14:2614:26
Littleborough14:3214:32
Smithy Bridge14:3514:35
Rochdale14:3914:39
Manchester Victoria14:5414:55
Salford Central14:5814:58
Salford Crescent15:0115:02
Walkden15:1015:10
Atherton15:1615:16
Southport16:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds14:3416:16SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds14:20
Batley14:3414:34
Dewsbury14:3714:38
Mirfield14:4414:44
Brighouse14:5414:55
Sowerby Bridge15:0615:06
Mytholmroyd15:1215:12
Hebden Bridge15:1515:15
Todmorden15:2215:23
Walsden15:2615:26
Littleborough15:3215:32
Smithy Bridge15:3515:35
Rochdale15:3915:39
Manchester Victoria15:5415:55
Salford Central15:5815:58
Salford Crescent16:0116:02
Walkden16:1016:10
Atherton16:1616:16
Southport17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeeds15:3417:16SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds15:20
Batley15:3415:34
Dewsbury15:3715:38
Mirfield15:4415:44
Brighouse15:5415:55
Sowerby Bridge16:0616:06
Mytholmroyd16:1216:12
Hebden Bridge16:1516:15
Todmorden16:2216:23
Walsden16:2616:26
Littleborough16:3216:32
Smithy Bridge16:3516:35
Rochdale16:3916:39
Manchester Victoria16:5416:55
Salford Central16:5816:58
Salford Crescent17:0117:02
Walkden17:1017:10
Atherton17:1617:16
Southport18:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Batley and Atherton stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Batley and Atherton stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Atherton timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..