desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnt Green to Selly Oak

Fri 2018-10-19 14:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnt Green to Selly Oak
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London MidlandRedditch14:4315:02Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch14:32
Barnt Green14:4214:43
Longbridge14:4814:52
Northfield14:5414:54
Kings Norton14:5614:57
Bournville14:5914:59
Selly Oak15:0215:02
Four Oaks15:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove14:5715:12Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove14:51
Barnt Green14:5714:57
Longbridge15:0115:02
Northfield15:0415:04
Kings Norton15:0615:07
Bournville15:0915:09
Selly Oak15:1215:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:05
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch15:0715:22Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch14:55
Barnt Green15:0515:07
Longbridge15:1115:12
Northfield15:1415:14
Kings Norton15:1615:17
Bournville15:1915:19
Selly Oak15:2215:22
Lichfield City16:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch15:2315:42Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch15:12
Barnt Green15:2215:23
Longbridge15:2815:32
Northfield15:3415:34
Kings Norton15:3615:37
Bournville15:3915:39
Selly Oak15:4215:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch15:4316:02Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch15:32
Barnt Green15:4215:43
Longbridge15:4815:52
Northfield15:5415:54
Kings Norton15:5615:57
Bournville15:5915:59
Selly Oak16:0216:02
Four Oaks16:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove15:5716:12Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove15:51
Barnt Green15:5715:57
Longbridge16:0116:02
Northfield16:0416:04
Kings Norton16:0616:07
Bournville16:0916:09
Selly Oak16:1216:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:05
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch16:0716:22Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch15:55
Barnt Green16:0516:07
Longbridge16:1116:12
Northfield16:1416:14
Kings Norton16:1616:17
Bournville16:1916:19
Selly Oak16:2216:22
Lichfield City17:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch16:23316:42Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch16:12
Barnt Green16:2216:23
Longbridge16:2816:32
Northfield16:3416:34
Kings Norton16:3616:37
Bournville16:3916:39
Selly Oak16:4216:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Barnt Green timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Selly Oak timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..