desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnt Green to Lichfield City

Mon 2019-08-26 07:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnt Green to Lichfield City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
London MidlandBromsgrove07:5709:011Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Bromsgrove07:51
Barnt Green07:5707:57
Longbridge08:0108:02
Northfield08:0408:04
Kings Norton08:0608:07
Bournville08:0908:09
Selly Oak08:1208:12
University (Birmingham)08:1408:15
Five Ways08:1808:18
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25
Aston08:3008:31
Gravelly Hill08:3408:34
Erdington08:3708:37
Chester Road08:3908:39
Wylde Green08:4108:41
Sutton Coldfield08:4408:44
Four Oaks08:4708:47
Butlers Lane08:5008:50
Blake Street08:5208:52
Shenstone08:5508:55
Lichfield City09:0109:01
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:07309:111Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:55
Barnt Green08:0508:07
Longbridge08:1208:12
Northfield08:1408:14
Kings Norton08:1708:17
Bournville08:1908:19
Selly Oak08:2208:22
University (Birmingham)08:2508:25
Five Ways08:2808:28
Birmingham New Street08:3308:35
Aston08:4108:42
Gravelly Hill08:4408:44
Erdington08:4708:47
Chester Road08:4908:49
Wylde Green08:5208:52
Sutton Coldfield08:5508:55
Four Oaks08:5808:58
Butlers Lane09:0109:01
Blake Street09:0309:03
Lichfield City09:1109:11
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:23309:321Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:12
Barnt Green08:2208:23
Longbridge08:2808:32
Northfield08:3408:34
Kings Norton08:3608:37
Bournville08:3908:39
Selly Oak08:4208:42
University (Birmingham)08:4408:45
Five Ways08:4708:48
Birmingham New Street08:5208:55
Aston09:0009:01
Gravelly Hill09:0409:04
Erdington09:0709:07
Chester Road09:0909:09
Wylde Green09:1109:12
Sutton Coldfield09:1409:15
Four Oaks09:1809:18
Butlers Lane09:2009:21
Blake Street09:2309:23
Shenstone09:2609:26
Lichfield City09:3209:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove08:5710:021Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Bromsgrove08:51
Barnt Green08:5708:57
Longbridge09:0109:02
Northfield09:0409:04
Kings Norton09:0609:07
Bournville09:0909:09
Selly Oak09:1209:12
University (Birmingham)09:1409:15
Five Ways09:1709:18
Birmingham New Street09:2209:25
Aston09:3009:31
Gravelly Hill09:3409:34
Erdington09:3709:37
Chester Road09:3909:39
Wylde Green09:4109:42
Sutton Coldfield09:4409:45
Four Oaks09:4809:48
Butlers Lane09:5009:51
Blake Street09:5309:53
Shenstone09:5609:56
Lichfield City10:0210:02
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:07310:111Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:55
Barnt Green09:0509:07
Longbridge09:1209:12
Northfield09:1409:14
Kings Norton09:1609:17
Bournville09:1909:19
Selly Oak09:2209:22
University (Birmingham)09:2409:25
Five Ways09:2809:28
Birmingham New Street09:3309:35
Aston09:4109:42
Gravelly Hill09:4409:44
Erdington09:4709:47
Chester Road09:4909:49
Wylde Green09:5209:52
Sutton Coldfield09:5509:55
Four Oaks09:5809:58
Butlers Lane10:0110:01
Blake Street10:0310:03
Lichfield City10:1110:11
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:23310:321Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:12
Barnt Green09:2209:23
Longbridge09:2809:32
Northfield09:3409:34
Kings Norton09:3609:37
Bournville09:3909:39
Selly Oak09:4209:42
University (Birmingham)09:4409:45
Five Ways09:4809:48
Birmingham New Street09:5209:55
Aston10:0010:01
Gravelly Hill10:0410:04
Erdington10:0710:07
Chester Road10:0910:09
Wylde Green10:1110:12
Sutton Coldfield10:1410:15
Four Oaks10:1810:18
Butlers Lane10:2010:21
Blake Street10:2310:23
Shenstone10:2610:26
Lichfield City10:3210:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:07311:111Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:55
Barnt Green10:0510:07
Longbridge10:1110:12
Northfield10:1410:14
Kings Norton10:1610:17
Bournville10:1910:19
Selly Oak10:2210:22
University (Birmingham)10:2410:25
Five Ways10:2810:28
Birmingham New Street10:3310:35
Aston10:4110:42
Gravelly Hill10:4410:44
Erdington10:4710:47
Chester Road10:4910:49
Wylde Green10:5210:52
Sutton Coldfield10:5510:55
Four Oaks10:5810:58
Butlers Lane11:0111:01
Blake Street11:0311:03
Lichfield City11:1111:11
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:24311:321Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:12
Barnt Green10:2210:24
Longbridge10:2910:32
Northfield10:3410:34
Kings Norton10:3610:37
Bournville10:3910:39
Selly Oak10:4210:42
University (Birmingham)10:4410:45
Five Ways10:4810:48
Birmingham New Street10:5210:55
Aston11:0011:01
Gravelly Hill11:0411:04
Erdington11:0711:07
Chester Road11:0911:09
Wylde Green11:1111:12
Sutton Coldfield11:1411:15
Four Oaks11:1811:18
Butlers Lane11:2011:21
Blake Street11:2311:23
Shenstone11:2611:26
Lichfield City11:3211:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Barnt Green timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Lichfield City timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..