desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnt Green to Lichfield City

Wed 2018-11-21 19:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnt Green to Lichfield City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London MidlandRedditch20:0721:131Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch19:55
Barnt Green20:0520:07
Longbridge20:1120:12
Northfield20:1420:14
Kings Norton20:1620:17
Bournville20:1920:19
Selly Oak20:2220:22
University (Birmingham)20:2420:25
Five Ways20:2820:28
Birmingham New Street20:3320:35
Duddeston20:3920:39
Aston20:4220:42
Gravelly Hill20:4620:46
Erdington20:4920:49
Chester Road20:5120:51
Wylde Green20:5320:53
Sutton Coldfield20:5620:56
Four Oaks21:0021:00
Butlers Lane21:0321:03
Blake Street21:0521:05
Shenstone21:0921:09
Lichfield City21:1321:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:3821:431Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:27
Barnt Green20:3720:38
Longbridge20:4220:42
Northfield20:4420:44
Kings Norton20:4620:47
Bournville20:4920:49
Selly Oak20:5220:52
University (Birmingham)20:5420:55
Five Ways20:5820:58
Birmingham New Street21:0321:05
Duddeston21:0921:09
Aston21:1221:12
Gravelly Hill21:1621:16
Erdington21:1821:19
Chester Road21:2121:21
Wylde Green21:2321:23
Sutton Coldfield21:2521:26
Four Oaks21:3021:30
Butlers Lane21:3221:33
Blake Street21:3521:35
Shenstone21:3921:39
Lichfield City21:4321:44
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:0822:131Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:57
Barnt Green21:0721:08
Longbridge21:1221:12
Northfield21:1421:14
Kings Norton21:1621:17
Bournville21:1921:19
Selly Oak21:2221:22
University (Birmingham)21:2421:25
Five Ways21:2821:28
Birmingham New Street21:3321:35
Duddeston21:3921:39
Aston21:4221:42
Gravelly Hill21:4621:46
Erdington21:4821:49
Chester Road21:5121:51
Wylde Green21:5321:53
Sutton Coldfield21:5521:56
Four Oaks22:0022:00
Butlers Lane22:0222:03
Blake Street22:0522:05
Shenstone22:0922:09
Lichfield City22:1322:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:3822:431Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:27
Barnt Green21:3721:38
Longbridge21:4121:42
Northfield21:4421:44
Kings Norton21:4621:47
Bournville21:4921:49
Selly Oak21:5221:52
University (Birmingham)21:5421:55
Five Ways21:5821:58
Birmingham New Street22:0222:05
Duddeston22:0922:09
Aston22:1222:12
Gravelly Hill22:1622:16
Erdington22:1822:19
Chester Road22:2122:21
Wylde Green22:2322:23
Sutton Coldfield22:2522:26
Four Oaks22:3022:30
Butlers Lane22:3222:33
Blake Street22:3522:35
Shenstone22:3922:39
Lichfield City22:4322:44
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:0823:141Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:57
Barnt Green22:0722:08
Longbridge22:1222:12
Northfield22:1422:14
Kings Norton22:1622:17
Bournville22:1922:19
Selly Oak22:2222:22
University (Birmingham)22:2422:25
Five Ways22:2822:28
Birmingham New Street22:3322:35
Duddeston22:3922:39
Aston22:4222:42
Gravelly Hill22:4622:46
Erdington22:4822:49
Chester Road22:5122:51
Wylde Green22:5322:53
Sutton Coldfield22:5522:56
Four Oaks23:0023:00
Butlers Lane23:0223:03
Blake Street23:0523:05
Shenstone23:0923:09
Lichfield City23:1423:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl23:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove22:4223:532Lichfield CityCalling points
ArrDep
Bromsgrove22:36
Barnt Green22:4222:42
Longbridge22:4622:52
Northfield22:5422:54
Kings Norton22:5622:57
Bournville22:5922:59
Selly Oak23:0223:02
University (Birmingham)23:0423:05
Five Ways23:0823:08
Birmingham New Street23:1223:15
Duddeston23:1923:19
Aston23:2223:22
Gravelly Hill23:2623:26
Erdington23:2823:29
Chester Road23:3123:31
Wylde Green23:3323:33
Sutton Coldfield23:3523:36
Four Oaks23:3923:39
Butlers Lane23:4123:42
Blake Street23:4423:44
Shenstone23:4823:48
Lichfield City23:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
London MidlandRedditch06:23307:321Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:12
Barnt Green06:2206:23
Longbridge06:2806:32
Northfield06:3406:34
Kings Norton06:3606:37
Bournville06:3906:39
Selly Oak06:4206:42
University (Birmingham)06:4406:45
Five Ways06:4806:48
Birmingham New Street06:5206:55
Aston07:0007:01
Gravelly Hill07:0407:04
Erdington07:0707:07
Chester Road07:0907:09
Wylde Green07:1107:12
Sutton Coldfield07:1407:15
Four Oaks07:1707:17
Butlers Lane07:2107:21
Blake Street07:2307:23
Shenstone07:2607:26
Lichfield City07:3207:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove06:5708:021Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Bromsgrove06:51
Barnt Green06:5706:57
Longbridge07:0107:02
Northfield07:0407:04
Kings Norton07:0607:07
Bournville07:0907:09
Selly Oak07:1207:12
University (Birmingham)07:1407:15
Five Ways07:1707:18
Birmingham New Street07:2207:25
Aston07:3007:31
Gravelly Hill07:3407:34
Erdington07:3707:37
Chester Road07:3907:39
Wylde Green07:4107:42
Sutton Coldfield07:4407:45
Four Oaks07:4807:48
Butlers Lane07:5007:51
Blake Street07:5307:53
Shenstone07:5607:56
Lichfield City08:0208:02
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Barnt Green timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Lichfield City timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..