desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill

Sat 2019-08-24 12:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
London MidlandRedditch12:43313:26Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:32
Barnt Green12:4212:43
Longbridge12:4712:52
Northfield12:5412:54
Kings Norton12:5612:57
Bournville12:5912:59
Selly Oak13:0213:02
University (Birmingham)13:0413:05
Five Ways13:0813:09
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15
Duddeston13:1913:19
Aston13:2213:22
Gravelly Hill13:2613:26
Four Oaks13:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove12:5713:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove12:51
Barnt Green12:5712:57
Longbridge13:0113:02
Northfield13:0413:04
Kings Norton13:0613:07
Bournville13:0913:09
Selly Oak13:1213:12
University (Birmingham)13:1413:15
Five Ways13:1813:19
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25
Aston13:3013:30
Gravelly Hill13:3413:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:07313:45Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:55
Barnt Green13:0513:07
Longbridge13:1113:12
Northfield13:1413:14
Kings Norton13:1613:17
Bournville13:1913:19
Selly Oak13:2213:22
University (Birmingham)13:2413:25
Five Ways13:2813:29
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36
Aston13:4113:41
Gravelly Hill13:4513:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:2614:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:12
Barnt Green13:2213:26
Longbridge13:3013:32
Northfield13:3413:34
Kings Norton13:3613:37
Bournville13:3913:39
Selly Oak13:4213:42
University (Birmingham)13:4413:45
Five Ways13:4813:49
Birmingham New Street13:5213:55
Aston14:0014:00
Gravelly Hill14:0414:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:35
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:43314:26Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:32
Barnt Green13:4313:43
Longbridge13:4813:52
Northfield13:5413:54
Kings Norton13:5713:57
Bournville14:0014:00
Selly Oak14:0214:03
University (Birmingham)14:0514:05
Five Ways14:0914:09
Birmingham New Street14:1314:15
Duddeston14:1914:19
Aston14:2214:22
Gravelly Hill14:2614:26
Four Oaks14:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove13:5714:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove13:51
Barnt Green13:5713:57
Longbridge14:0114:02
Northfield14:0414:04
Kings Norton14:0614:07
Bournville14:0914:09
Selly Oak14:1214:12
University (Birmingham)14:1414:15
Five Ways14:1814:18
Birmingham New Street14:2214:25
Aston14:3014:30
Gravelly Hill14:3414:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch14:07314:45Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:55
Barnt Green14:0514:07
Longbridge14:1114:12
Northfield14:1414:14
Kings Norton14:1614:17
Bournville14:1914:19
Selly Oak14:2214:22
University (Birmingham)14:2414:25
Five Ways14:2814:29
Birmingham New Street14:3314:36
Aston14:4114:41
Gravelly Hill14:4514:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch14:2315:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch14:12
Barnt Green14:2214:23
Longbridge14:2714:32
Northfield14:3414:34
Kings Norton14:3614:37
Bournville14:3914:39
Selly Oak14:4214:42
University (Birmingham)14:4414:45
Five Ways14:4814:49
Birmingham New Street14:5214:55
Aston15:0015:00
Gravelly Hill15:0415:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Barnt Green timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Gravelly Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..