desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill

Tue 2018-11-20 16:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
London MidlandRedditch16:23317:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch16:12
Barnt Green16:2216:23
Longbridge16:2816:32
Northfield16:3416:34
Kings Norton16:3616:37
Bournville16:3916:39
Selly Oak16:4216:42
University (Birmingham)16:4416:45
Five Ways16:4816:48
Birmingham New Street16:5216:55
Aston17:0017:01
Gravelly Hill17:0417:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch16:4317:26Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch16:32
Barnt Green16:4216:43
Longbridge16:4716:52
Selly Oak17:0117:01
University (Birmingham)17:0417:05
Five Ways17:0717:07
Birmingham New Street17:1217:15
Duddeston17:1917:19
Aston17:2217:22
Gravelly Hill17:2617:26
Four Oaks17:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove16:5717:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove16:51
Barnt Green16:5716:57
Longbridge17:0117:02
Northfield17:0417:04
Kings Norton17:0617:07
Bournville17:0917:09
Selly Oak17:1217:12
University (Birmingham)17:1417:15
Five Ways17:1717:18
Birmingham New Street17:2217:25
Aston17:3017:31
Gravelly Hill17:3417:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch17:07317:44Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch16:55
Barnt Green17:0517:07
Longbridge17:1117:12
Northfield17:1417:14
Kings Norton17:1617:17
Bournville17:1917:19
Selly Oak17:2217:22
University (Birmingham)17:2417:25
Five Ways17:2817:28
Birmingham New Street17:3217:35
Aston17:4017:41
Gravelly Hill17:4417:44
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:15
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch17:23318:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch17:12
Barnt Green17:2217:23
Longbridge17:2817:32
Northfield17:3417:34
Kings Norton17:3617:37
Bournville17:3917:39
Selly Oak17:4217:42
University (Birmingham)17:4417:45
Five Ways17:4817:48
Birmingham New Street17:5217:55
Aston18:0018:01
Gravelly Hill18:0418:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:35
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch17:4318:26Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch17:32
Barnt Green17:4217:43
Longbridge17:4717:52
Selly Oak18:0218:02
University (Birmingham)18:0418:05
Five Ways18:0818:09
Birmingham New Street18:1218:15
Duddeston18:1918:19
Aston18:2218:22
Gravelly Hill18:2618:26
Four Oaks18:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove17:5718:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove17:51
Barnt Green17:5717:57
Longbridge18:0118:02
Northfield18:0418:04
Kings Norton18:0618:07
Bournville18:0918:09
Selly Oak18:1218:12
University (Birmingham)18:1418:15
Five Ways18:1718:18
Birmingham New Street18:2218:25
Aston18:3018:31
Gravelly Hill18:3418:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:05
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch18:0718:44Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch17:55
Barnt Green18:0518:07
Longbridge18:1218:12
Northfield18:1418:14
Kings Norton18:1618:17
Bournville18:1918:19
Selly Oak18:2218:22
University (Birmingham)18:2418:25
Five Ways18:2818:28
Birmingham New Street18:3318:35
Aston18:4118:41
Gravelly Hill18:4418:44
Lichfield City19:11
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Barnt Green timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Gravelly Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..