desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull

Fri 2018-09-21 21:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to Solihull
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street21:57322:16DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:51
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:57
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00
Small Heath22:0322:03
Tyseley22:0622:07
Acocks Green22:0922:09
Olton22:1222:12
Solihull22:1622:16
Dorridge22:24
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill22:57323:16Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill06:50307:08DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43
Birmingham Snow Hill06:4706:50
Birmingham Moor Street06:5206:53
Small Heath06:5606:56
Tyseley06:5906:59
Acocks Green07:0207:02
Olton07:0507:05
Solihull07:0807:09
Dorridge07:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill07:33307:49DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:21
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2807:33
Birmingham Moor Street07:3507:36
Acocks Green07:4307:43
Olton07:4507:46
Solihull07:4907:49
Dorridge07:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill08:17108:32DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill08:17
Birmingham Moor Street08:1908:20
Acocks Green08:2608:26
Olton08:2908:29
Solihull08:3208:32
Dorridge08:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction08:37308:56DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction08:05
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40
Small Heath08:4308:43
Tyseley08:4608:47
Acocks Green08:4908:49
Olton08:5208:52
Solihull08:5608:56
Dorridge09:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham Snow Hill08:58209:13Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill09:17309:32DorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill08:15
Birmingham Snow Hill09:1509:17
Birmingham Moor Street09:1909:20
Acocks Green09:2609:26
Olton09:2809:29
Solihull09:3209:32
Dorridge09:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and Solihull stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Other Solihull timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..