desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone

Sat 2019-01-19 04:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill06:12208:142London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill06:12
Birmingham Moor Street06:1406:15
Solihull06:2306:24
Dorridge06:2806:29
Lapworth06:3306:33
Hatton06:3906:39
Warwick Parkway06:4306:44
Warwick06:4706:47
Leamington Spa06:5106:52
Banbury07:0907:10
Bicester North07:2107:22
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3207:33
High Wycombe07:4507:46
London Marylebone08:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill06:46208:421London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill06:46
Birmingham Moor Street06:4806:49
Solihull07:0107:02
Warwick Parkway07:1307:14
Leamington Spa07:1907:20
Banbury07:3807:39
Bicester North07:5007:51
High Wycombe08:1008:11
London Marylebone08:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:12309:113London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster06:37
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1107:12
Birmingham Moor Street07:1407:15
Solihull07:2307:24
Dorridge07:2807:29
Warwick Parkway07:3807:39
Warwick07:4207:42
Leamington Spa07:4607:46
Banbury08:0308:04
Bicester North08:1508:16
Princes Risborough08:3008:31
London Marylebone09:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:51309:412London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster08:53310:411London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill09:12211:113London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15
Solihull09:2309:24
Dorridge09:2809:29
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39
Warwick09:4209:42
Leamington Spa09:4609:46
Banbury10:0310:05
Bicester North10:1610:18
London Marylebone11:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster09:51311:462London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill10:12212:115London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12
Birmingham Moor Street10:1410:15
Solihull10:2310:24
Dorridge10:2810:29
Warwick Parkway10:3810:39
Warwick10:4210:42
Leamington Spa10:4610:46
Banbury11:0311:05
Bicester North11:1611:18
London Marylebone12:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and London Marylebone stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..