desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone

Tue 2018-09-25 12:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill13:12215:082London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill13:12
Birmingham Moor Street13:1413:15
Solihull13:2313:24
Dorridge13:2913:30
Warwick Parkway13:3913:40
Warwick13:4313:44
Leamington Spa13:4813:49
Banbury14:0614:07
Bicester North14:1914:20
London Marylebone15:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill14:12216:085London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12
Birmingham Moor Street14:1414:15
Solihull14:2314:24
Dorridge14:2814:29
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39
Warwick14:4214:42
Leamington Spa14:4614:46
Banbury15:0315:04
Bicester North15:1515:16
High Wycombe15:3615:37
Gerrards Cross15:4615:47
London Marylebone16:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill15:12217:122London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15
Solihull15:2315:24
Dorridge15:2915:30
Warwick Parkway15:3915:40
Warwick15:4315:43
Leamington Spa15:4715:47
Banbury16:0416:05
Bicester North16:1616:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2816:28
London Marylebone17:12
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill16:12218:136London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12
Birmingham Moor Street16:1416:15
Solihull16:2316:24
Dorridge16:2816:29
Warwick Parkway16:3816:39
Warwick16:4216:42
Leamington Spa16:4616:46
Banbury17:0317:04
Bicester North17:1517:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:2717:27
London Marylebone18:13
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill16:52218:392London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill16:52
Birmingham Moor Street16:5416:55
Solihull17:0317:04
Warwick Parkway17:1517:16
Warwick17:1917:19
Leamington Spa17:2317:23
Banbury17:4017:41
High Wycombe18:1018:11
London Marylebone18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill17:07219:111London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:10
Solihull17:1817:19
Widney Manor17:2217:22
Dorridge17:2517:26
Warwick Parkway17:3517:36
Warwick17:3917:39
Leamington Spa17:4317:43
Banbury18:0018:01
Bicester North18:1318:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:2418:25
High Wycombe18:3718:38
Beaconsfield18:4418:45
London Marylebone19:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill17:52219:441London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52
Birmingham Moor Street17:5417:55
Solihull18:0418:06
Dorridge18:1118:12
Warwick Parkway18:2118:22
Leamington Spa18:2718:28
Banbury18:4518:46
Bicester North18:5718:58
London Marylebone19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill18:12120:233London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12
Birmingham Moor Street18:1418:15
Solihull18:2318:24
Dorridge18:2818:29
Lapworth18:3318:34
Hatton18:3918:40
Warwick Parkway18:4418:45
Warwick18:4818:48
Leamington Spa18:5218:53
Banbury19:1019:12
Kings Sutton19:1719:17
Bicester North19:2719:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:3919:40
London Marylebone20:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and London Marylebone stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..