desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone

Thu 2019-04-25 17:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill17:52219:441London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52
Birmingham Moor Street17:5417:55
Solihull18:0418:06
Dorridge18:1118:12
Warwick Parkway18:2118:22
Leamington Spa18:2718:28
Banbury18:4518:46
Bicester North18:5718:58
London Marylebone19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill18:12120:233London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12
Birmingham Moor Street18:1418:15
Solihull18:2318:24
Dorridge18:2818:29
Lapworth18:3318:34
Hatton18:3918:40
Warwick Parkway18:4418:45
Warwick18:4818:48
Leamington Spa18:5218:53
Banbury19:1019:12
Kings Sutton19:1719:17
Bicester North19:2719:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:3919:40
London Marylebone20:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill18:40220:371London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill19:17221:354London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill19:17
Birmingham Moor Street19:1919:20
Solihull19:2819:29
Dorridge19:3319:34
Lapworth19:3819:38
Hatton19:4419:44
Warwick Parkway19:4819:49
Warwick19:5219:52
Leamington Spa19:5619:57
Banbury20:1520:16
Bicester North20:2920:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4220:42
Princes Risborough20:4920:49
Saunderton20:5420:54
High Wycombe21:0021:01
Beaconsfield21:0721:07
Gerrards Cross21:1321:13
London Marylebone21:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill20:15222:122London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18
Solihull20:2620:27
Dorridge20:3120:32
Warwick Parkway20:4120:42
Warwick20:4520:45
Leamington Spa20:4920:50
Banbury21:1221:13
Bicester North21:2421:25
High Wycombe21:4421:45
London Marylebone22:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill21:15223:122London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Birmingham Moor Street21:1721:18
Solihull21:2621:27
Dorridge21:3121:32
Lapworth21:3621:36
Hatton21:4221:42
Warwick Parkway21:4621:47
Warwick21:5021:50
Leamington Spa21:5421:55
Banbury22:1222:13
Bicester North22:2422:25
High Wycombe22:4422:45
London Marylebone23:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 26th April
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster06:50308:342London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStourbridge Junction07:07309:073London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and London Marylebone stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..