desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone

Tue 2018-11-13 20:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill21:15223:152London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Birmingham Moor Street21:1721:18
Solihull21:2621:27
Dorridge21:3121:32
Lapworth21:3621:36
Hatton21:4221:42
Warwick Parkway21:4621:47
Warwick21:5021:50
Leamington Spa21:5421:55
Banbury22:1222:13
Bicester North22:2422:25
High Wycombe22:4422:45
London Marylebone23:15
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster06:50308:342London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStourbridge Junction07:07309:103London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:50309:412London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster08:07309:591London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster07:30
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0608:07
Birmingham Moor Street08:0908:10
Solihull08:1808:19
Dorridge08:2308:24
Warwick Parkway08:3308:34
Warwick08:3708:37
Leamington Spa08:4208:43
Banbury09:0009:02
London Marylebone09:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill08:22210:395London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22
Birmingham Moor Street08:2408:25
Solihull08:3608:37
Dorridge08:5108:52
Warwick Parkway09:0109:02
Warwick09:0509:06
Leamington Spa09:1109:12
Banbury09:3109:31
Bicester North09:4309:43
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:5409:54
High Wycombe10:0710:07
Gerrards Cross10:1610:16
London Marylebone10:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster08:52310:432London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster08:09
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5108:52
Birmingham Moor Street08:5408:55
Solihull09:0609:07
Warwick Parkway09:1809:19
Leamington Spa09:2409:25
Banbury09:4209:44
London Marylebone10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill09:12311:114London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15
Solihull09:2309:24
Dorridge09:2809:29
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39
Warwick09:4209:42
Leamington Spa09:4609:46
Banbury10:0310:04
Bicester North10:1510:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2710:27
London Marylebone11:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and London Marylebone stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..