desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to Malvern Link

Tue 2018-11-13 19:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to Malvern Link
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London MidlandDorridge21:58123:19Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:30
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:58
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00
The Hawthorns22:0422:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07
Langley Green22:1022:10
Rowley Regis22:1322:14
Old Hill22:1722:17
Cradley Heath22:2022:20
Lye22:2322:23
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27
Hagley22:3122:31
Blakedown22:3422:34
Kidderminster22:3822:39
Hartlebury22:4422:44
Droitwich Spa22:5222:52
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5923:08
Worcester Foregate Street23:1023:10
Malvern Link23:1923:19
Great Malvern23:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
London MidlandWhitlocks End09:43210:51Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End09:19
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4209:43
Jewellery Quarter09:4509:45
The Hawthorns09:4909:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5209:52
Rowley Regis09:5709:58
Cradley Heath10:0310:03
Stourbridge Junction10:0810:09
Hagley10:1210:12
Kidderminster10:1810:18
Droitwich Spa10:2910:30
Worcester Foregate Street10:3910:42
Malvern Link10:5110:52
Great Malvern10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:13113:21Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39
Kidderminster12:4612:47
Hartlebury12:5212:52
Droitwich Spa13:0013:00
Worcester Foregate Street13:0913:12
Malvern Link13:2113:22
Great Malvern13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End13:43114:56Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End13:19
Birmingham Snow Hill13:4213:43
Jewellery Quarter13:4513:45
The Hawthorns13:4913:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5213:52
Rowley Regis13:5713:58
Cradley Heath14:0314:03
Stourbridge Junction14:0814:09
Hagley14:1214:12
Kidderminster14:1814:18
Droitwich Spa14:2914:30
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4014:45
Worcester Foregate Street14:4714:47
Malvern Link14:5614:56
Great Malvern14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:58123:19Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:30
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5621:58
Jewellery Quarter22:0022:00
The Hawthorns22:0422:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07
Langley Green22:1022:10
Rowley Regis22:1322:14
Old Hill22:1722:17
Cradley Heath22:2022:20
Lye22:2322:23
Stourbridge Junction22:2722:27
Hagley22:3122:31
Blakedown22:3422:34
Kidderminster22:3822:39
Hartlebury22:4422:44
Droitwich Spa22:5222:52
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5923:08
Worcester Foregate Street23:1023:10
Malvern Link23:1923:19
Great Malvern23:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and Malvern Link stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Malvern Link timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..