desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to Malvern Link

Sat 2019-01-19 03:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to Malvern Link
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
London MidlandBirmingham Moor Street07:05108:22Great MalvernCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street07:01
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0307:05
Jewellery Quarter07:0707:07
The Hawthorns07:1107:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14
Langley Green07:1707:17
Rowley Regis07:2007:20
Old Hill07:2307:24
Cradley Heath07:2707:27
Lye07:3007:30
Stourbridge Junction07:3307:34
Hagley07:3707:37
Blakedown07:4007:40
Kidderminster07:4507:45
Droitwich Spa07:5507:56
Worcester Shrub Hill08:0508:11
Worcester Foregate Street08:1308:13
Malvern Link08:2208:22
Great Malvern08:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge10:13111:18Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge09:46
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1210:13
Jewellery Quarter10:1510:15
The Hawthorns10:1910:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2210:22
Rowley Regis10:2710:28
Cradley Heath10:3310:33
Stourbridge Junction10:3810:39
Kidderminster10:4610:47
Hartlebury10:5210:52
Droitwich Spa11:0011:00
Worcester Foregate Street11:0911:10
Malvern Link11:1811:19
Great Malvern11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge12:13113:18Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge11:46
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1212:13
Jewellery Quarter12:1512:15
The Hawthorns12:1912:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Rowley Regis12:2712:28
Cradley Heath12:3312:33
Stourbridge Junction12:3812:39
Kidderminster12:4612:47
Hartlebury12:5212:52
Droitwich Spa13:0013:00
Worcester Foregate Street13:0913:10
Malvern Link13:1813:19
Great Malvern13:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End13:43114:55Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End13:18
Birmingham Snow Hill13:4213:43
Jewellery Quarter13:4513:45
The Hawthorns13:4913:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5213:52
Rowley Regis13:5713:58
Cradley Heath14:0314:03
Stourbridge Junction14:0814:09
Hagley14:1214:12
Kidderminster14:1814:18
Droitwich Spa14:3014:30
Worcester Shrub Hill14:3914:44
Worcester Foregate Street14:4614:46
Malvern Link14:5514:55
Great Malvern14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge16:13117:18Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge15:46
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1216:13
Jewellery Quarter16:1516:15
The Hawthorns16:1916:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22
Rowley Regis16:2716:28
Cradley Heath16:3316:33
Stourbridge Junction16:3816:39
Kidderminster16:4616:47
Hartlebury16:5216:52
Droitwich Spa17:0017:00
Worcester Foregate Street17:0917:10
Malvern Link17:1817:19
Great Malvern17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:23119:33Great MalvernCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge19:56121:10Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:29
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5519:56
Jewellery Quarter19:5819:58
The Hawthorns20:0220:02
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0520:05
Langley Green20:0820:08
Rowley Regis20:1120:11
Old Hill20:1420:15
Cradley Heath20:1820:18
Lye20:2120:21
Stourbridge Junction20:2420:25
Hagley20:2820:28
Blakedown20:3120:31
Kidderminster20:3620:36
Droitwich Spa20:4720:48
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5620:59
Worcester Foregate Street21:0121:02
Malvern Link21:1021:11
Great Malvern21:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge21:56223:13Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge21:29
Birmingham Snow Hill21:5521:56
Jewellery Quarter21:5821:58
The Hawthorns22:0222:02
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0522:05
Langley Green22:0822:08
Rowley Regis22:1122:11
Old Hill22:1422:15
Cradley Heath22:1822:18
Lye22:2122:21
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25
Hagley22:2822:28
Blakedown22:3122:31
Kidderminster22:3622:36
Hartlebury22:4122:41
Droitwich Spa22:4922:50
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5723:02
Worcester Foregate Street23:0423:05
Malvern Link23:1323:14
Great Malvern23:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and Malvern Link stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Malvern Link timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..