desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa

Sun 2019-12-08 00:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill09:12209:463London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15
Solihull09:2309:24
Dorridge09:2809:29
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39
Warwick09:4209:42
Leamington Spa09:4609:46
London Marylebone11:13
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster10:12310:463London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:40
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1110:12
Birmingham Moor Street10:1410:15
Solihull10:2310:24
Dorridge10:2810:29
Warwick Parkway10:3810:39
Warwick10:4210:42
Leamington Spa10:4610:46
London Marylebone12:13
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill11:12211:463London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12
Birmingham Moor Street11:1411:15
Solihull11:2311:24
Dorridge11:2811:29
Warwick Parkway11:3811:39
Warwick11:4211:42
Leamington Spa11:4611:46
London Marylebone13:13
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster11:49312:213London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill12:12212:463London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill12:12
Birmingham Moor Street12:1412:15
Solihull12:2312:24
Dorridge12:2812:29
Warwick Parkway12:3812:39
Warwick12:4212:42
Leamington Spa12:4612:46
London Marylebone14:13
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill13:12213:463London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill13:12
Birmingham Moor Street13:1413:15
Solihull13:2313:24
Dorridge13:2813:29
Warwick Parkway13:3813:39
Warwick13:4213:42
Leamington Spa13:4613:46
London Marylebone15:13
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill14:12214:463London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12
Birmingham Moor Street14:1414:15
Solihull14:2314:24
Dorridge14:2814:29
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39
Warwick14:4214:42
Leamington Spa14:4614:46
London Marylebone16:14
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill15:12215:463London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15
Solihull15:2315:24
Dorridge15:2815:29
Warwick Parkway15:3815:39
Warwick15:4215:42
Leamington Spa15:4615:46
London Marylebone17:13
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and Leamington Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..