desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa

Fri 2019-08-23 03:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster06:50307:233London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction06:56207:404Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:24
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:56
Birmingham Moor Street06:5906:59
Tyseley07:0407:04
Acocks Green07:0707:07
Olton07:1007:10
Solihull07:1307:14
Widney Manor07:1707:17
Dorridge07:2007:21
Lapworth07:2407:24
Hatton07:2907:29
Warwick Parkway07:3307:33
Warwick07:3607:36
Leamington Spa07:40
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysStourbridge Junction07:07307:463London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:41
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0507:07
Birmingham Moor Street07:0907:11
Solihull07:2007:22
Dorridge07:2807:29
Warwick Parkway07:3807:40
Leamington Spa07:4607:47
London Marylebone09:07
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction07:15307:523Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction06:45
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1307:15
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:18
Acocks Green07:2407:24
Olton07:2607:27
Solihull07:3007:30
Widney Manor07:3307:34
Dorridge07:3707:38
Leamington Spa07:52
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill07:19208:164Leamington SpaCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill07:19
Birmingham Moor Street07:2107:22
Acocks Green07:2807:29
Olton07:3107:32
Solihull07:3507:36
Widney Manor07:3907:40
Dorridge07:5107:52
Lapworth07:5607:56
Hatton08:0108:02
Warwick08:0708:07
Leamington Spa08:16
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster07:50308:213London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysKidderminster08:08308:423London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster07:30
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0708:08
Birmingham Moor Street08:1008:11
Solihull08:2008:20
Dorridge08:2508:25
Warwick Parkway08:3508:35
Warwick08:3808:38
Leamington Spa08:4208:43
London Marylebone09:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill08:22209:113London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22
Birmingham Moor Street08:2408:25
Solihull08:3608:37
Dorridge08:5108:52
Warwick Parkway09:0109:02
Warwick09:0509:06
Leamington Spa09:1109:12
London Marylebone10:36
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and Leamington Spa stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..