desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to Hatton

Wed 2018-11-14 14:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to Hatton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London MidlandKidderminster17:36318:12Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3217:36
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39
Small Heath17:4217:42
Tyseley17:4617:47
Acocks Green17:4917:49
Olton17:5217:52
Solihull17:5617:56
Widney Manor17:5917:59
Dorridge18:0318:03
Lapworth18:0718:07
Hatton18:1218:12
Leamington Spa18:26
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill18:12118:39London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12
Birmingham Moor Street18:1418:15
Solihull18:2318:24
Dorridge18:2818:29
Lapworth18:3318:34
Hatton18:3918:40
London Marylebone20:26
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster18:45319:20Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:45
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48
Small Heath18:5118:51
Tyseley18:5418:55
Acocks Green18:5718:57
Olton19:0019:00
Solihull19:0419:04
Widney Manor19:0719:07
Dorridge19:1119:11
Lapworth19:1519:15
Hatton19:2019:20
Leamington Spa19:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill19:17219:44London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill19:17
Birmingham Moor Street19:1919:20
Solihull19:2819:29
Dorridge19:3319:34
Lapworth19:3819:38
Hatton19:4419:44
London Marylebone21:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill21:15221:42London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill21:15
Birmingham Moor Street21:1721:18
Solihull21:2621:27
Dorridge21:3121:32
Lapworth21:3621:36
Hatton21:4221:42
London Marylebone23:15
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill22:12222:47BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill22:12
Birmingham Moor Street22:1422:15
Tyseley22:2022:20
Acocks Green22:2222:23
Olton22:2522:26
Solihull22:2922:30
Widney Manor22:3322:33
Dorridge22:3622:37
Lapworth22:4122:41
Hatton22:4722:47
Banbury23:26
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill22:57323:32Leamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5522:57
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00
Small Heath23:0323:03
Tyseley23:0623:07
Acocks Green23:0923:09
Olton23:1223:12
Solihull23:1623:16
Widney Manor23:1923:19
Dorridge23:2323:23
Lapworth23:2723:27
Hatton23:3223:32
Leamington Spa23:44
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill23:30200:05BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30
Birmingham Moor Street23:3223:33
Tyseley23:3823:38
Acocks Green23:4023:41
Olton23:4323:44
Solihull23:4723:48
Widney Manor23:5123:51
Dorridge23:5423:55
Lapworth23:5923:59
Hatton00:0500:05
Banbury00:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and Hatton stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Other Hatton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..