desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green

Wed 2018-11-14 13:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:28313:39Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:57
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31
Spring Road13:3713:37
Hall Green13:3913:39
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill13:47313:59Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:07314:21Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:37
Birmingham Snow Hill14:0414:07
Birmingham Moor Street14:0914:10
Small Heath14:1314:13
Tyseley14:1614:17
Spring Road14:1914:19
Hall Green14:2114:22
Whitlocks End14:30
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:28314:39Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:57
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2614:28
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Spring Road14:3714:37
Hall Green14:3914:39
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street14:47314:58Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster15:07315:21Whitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster14:25
Birmingham Snow Hill15:0415:07
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:10
Small Heath15:1315:13
Tyseley15:1615:17
Spring Road15:1915:19
Hall Green15:2115:22
Whitlocks End15:30
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:28315:39Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:57
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2615:28
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31
Spring Road15:3715:37
Hall Green15:3915:39
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Shrub Hill15:47315:58Whitlocks EndCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and Hall Green stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..