desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Fri 2018-06-22 09:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill09:12310:272London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15
Solihull09:2309:24
Dorridge09:2809:29
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39
Warwick09:4209:42
Leamington Spa09:4609:46
Banbury10:0310:04
Bicester North10:1510:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2710:27
London Marylebone11:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill11:12212:272London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill11:12
Birmingham Moor Street11:1411:15
Solihull11:2311:24
Dorridge11:2811:29
Warwick Parkway11:3811:39
Warwick11:4211:42
Leamington Spa11:4611:46
Banbury12:0312:04
Bicester North12:1512:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:2712:27
London Marylebone13:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill15:12216:282London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15
Solihull15:2315:24
Dorridge15:2915:30
Warwick Parkway15:3915:40
Warwick15:4315:43
Leamington Spa15:4715:47
Banbury16:0416:05
Bicester North16:1616:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2816:28
London Marylebone17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill16:12217:272London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12
Birmingham Moor Street16:1416:15
Solihull16:2316:24
Dorridge16:2816:29
Warwick Parkway16:3816:39
Warwick16:4216:42
Leamington Spa16:4616:46
Banbury17:0317:04
Bicester North17:1517:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:2717:27
London Marylebone18:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill17:07218:242London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:10
Solihull17:1817:19
Widney Manor17:2217:22
Dorridge17:2517:26
Warwick Parkway17:3517:36
Warwick17:3917:39
Leamington Spa17:4317:43
Banbury18:0018:01
Bicester North18:1318:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:2418:25
London Marylebone19:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill18:12119:392London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill18:12
Birmingham Moor Street18:1418:15
Solihull18:2318:24
Dorridge18:2818:29
Lapworth18:3318:34
Hatton18:3918:40
Warwick Parkway18:4418:45
Warwick18:4818:48
Leamington Spa18:5218:53
Banbury19:1019:12
Kings Sutton19:1719:17
Bicester North19:2719:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:3919:40
London Marylebone20:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill18:40219:532London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill19:17220:422London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill19:17
Birmingham Moor Street19:1919:20
Solihull19:2819:29
Dorridge19:3319:34
Lapworth19:3819:38
Hatton19:4419:44
Warwick Parkway19:4819:49
Warwick19:5219:52
Leamington Spa19:5619:57
Banbury20:1520:16
Bicester North20:2920:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4220:42
London Marylebone21:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Haddenham & Thame Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..