desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath

Mon 2018-05-28 13:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:23213:45Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:26
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2013:23
Jewellery Quarter13:2513:25
The Hawthorns13:2913:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3213:32
Langley Green13:3513:35
Rowley Regis13:3813:38
Old Hill13:4113:42
Cradley Heath13:4513:45
Stourbridge Junction13:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge13:33113:53KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:09
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3213:33
Jewellery Quarter13:3513:35
The Hawthorns13:3913:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4213:42
Rowley Regis13:4713:48
Cradley Heath13:5313:53
Kidderminster14:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End13:43114:03Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End13:19
Birmingham Snow Hill13:4213:43
Jewellery Quarter13:4513:45
The Hawthorns13:4913:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:5213:52
Rowley Regis13:5713:58
Cradley Heath14:0314:03
Great Malvern14:59
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon13:53114:15Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5213:53
Jewellery Quarter13:5513:55
The Hawthorns13:5913:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0214:02
Langley Green14:0514:05
Rowley Regis14:0814:08
Old Hill14:1114:12
Cradley Heath14:1514:15
Stourbridge Junction14:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End14:03114:23KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End13:40
Birmingham Snow Hill14:0114:03
Jewellery Quarter14:0514:05
The Hawthorns14:0914:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1214:12
Rowley Regis14:1714:18
Cradley Heath14:2314:23
Kidderminster14:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:13114:33Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge13:46
Birmingham Snow Hill14:1214:13
Jewellery Quarter14:1514:15
The Hawthorns14:1914:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22
Rowley Regis14:2714:28
Cradley Heath14:3314:33
Worcester Shrub Hill15:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon14:23214:45Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:26
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2014:23
Jewellery Quarter14:2514:25
The Hawthorns14:2914:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3214:32
Langley Green14:3514:35
Rowley Regis14:3814:38
Old Hill14:4114:42
Cradley Heath14:4514:45
Stourbridge Junction14:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge14:33114:53KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge14:09
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3214:33
Jewellery Quarter14:3514:35
The Hawthorns14:3914:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4214:42
Rowley Regis14:4714:48
Cradley Heath14:5314:53
Kidderminster15:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and Cradley Heath stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
None
Other Cradley Heath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..