desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown

Tue 2018-11-13 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Snow Hill to Blakedown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London MidlandWhitlocks End17:43118:20KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4317:43
Jewellery Quarter17:4717:47
The Hawthorns17:5117:51
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54
Langley Green17:5717:57
Rowley Regis18:0018:00
Old Hill18:0318:03
Cradley Heath18:0618:07
Lye18:1018:10
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:14
Hagley18:1718:17
Blakedown18:2018:21
Kidderminster18:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge17:53118:27Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge17:28
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5117:53
Jewellery Quarter17:5517:56
The Hawthorns18:0018:00
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03
Rowley Regis18:0818:09
Cradley Heath18:1418:14
Stourbridge Junction18:1918:20
Hagley18:2318:24
Blakedown18:2718:27
Worcester Foregate Street18:54
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWhitlocks End18:08118:44KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitlocks End17:42
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0518:08
Jewellery Quarter18:1018:10
The Hawthorns18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17
Langley Green18:2018:20
Rowley Regis18:2318:24
Old Hill18:2718:27
Cradley Heath18:3018:30
Lye18:3318:33
Stourbridge Junction18:3718:37
Hagley18:4118:41
Blakedown18:4418:44
Kidderminster18:50
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:23118:59KidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2118:23
Jewellery Quarter18:2518:25
The Hawthorns18:2918:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3218:32
Langley Green18:3518:35
Rowley Regis18:3818:39
Old Hill18:4218:42
Cradley Heath18:4518:45
Lye18:4818:48
Stourbridge Junction18:5218:52
Hagley18:5618:56
Blakedown18:5918:59
Kidderminster19:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon18:43119:15Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:55
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4118:43
Jewellery Quarter18:4518:45
The Hawthorns18:4918:49
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:5218:52
Rowley Regis18:5718:58
Cradley Heath19:0319:03
Stourbridge Junction19:0819:09
Hagley19:1219:12
Blakedown19:1519:15
Worcester Foregate Street19:43
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge19:28120:04Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge19:00
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:28
Jewellery Quarter19:3019:30
The Hawthorns19:3419:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37
Langley Green19:4019:40
Rowley Regis19:4319:44
Old Hill19:4719:47
Cradley Heath19:5019:50
Lye19:5319:53
Stourbridge Junction19:5719:57
Hagley20:0120:01
Blakedown20:0420:04
Worcester Foregate Street20:31
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStratford-Upon-Avon19:58120:34Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:03
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5619:58
Jewellery Quarter20:0020:00
The Hawthorns20:0420:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0720:07
Langley Green20:1020:10
Rowley Regis20:1320:14
Old Hill20:1720:17
Cradley Heath20:2020:20
Lye20:2320:23
Stourbridge Junction20:2720:27
Hagley20:3120:31
Blakedown20:3420:34
Worcester Shrub Hill20:59
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandDorridge20:58121:34Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorridge20:29
Birmingham Snow Hill20:5520:58
Jewellery Quarter21:0021:00
The Hawthorns21:0421:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0721:07
Langley Green21:1021:10
Rowley Regis21:1321:14
Old Hill21:1721:17
Cradley Heath21:2021:20
Lye21:2321:23
Stourbridge Junction21:2721:27
Hagley21:3121:31
Blakedown21:3421:34
Worcester Foregate Street22:08
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Snow Hill and Blakedown stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..