desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton

Mon 2020-02-17 05:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th February
NorthernBlackpool North05:5906:203Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:22
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59
Chorley06:0306:03
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11
Lostock06:1506:15
Bolton06:2006:21
Hazel Grove07:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston06:1406:403Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:03
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14
Chorley06:1806:18
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23
Blackrod06:2606:27
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31
Lostock06:3406:35
Bolton06:4006:40
Manchester Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:3006:543Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30
Chorley06:3306:34
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38
Blackrod06:4206:42
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46
Lostock06:4906:49
Bolton06:5406:55
Manchester Airport07:32
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:0807:323Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:32
Buckshaw Parkway07:0807:08
Chorley07:1207:12
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:17
Blackrod07:2007:20
Horwich Parkway07:2307:24
Lostock07:2707:27
Bolton07:3207:34
Hazel Grove08:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernPreston07:1507:413Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:04
Buckshaw Parkway07:1507:15
Chorley07:1907:19
Adlington (Lancashire)07:2307:24
Blackrod07:2707:28
Horwich Parkway07:3107:32
Lostock07:3507:36
Bolton07:4107:41
Manchester Victoria07:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:3107:543Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:53
Buckshaw Parkway07:3107:31
Chorley07:3407:34
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3807:39
Blackrod07:4207:42
Horwich Parkway07:4607:46
Lostock07:4907:49
Bolton07:5407:55
Manchester Airport08:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:5908:223Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:23
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59
Chorley08:0308:03
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2208:22
Hazel Grove09:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernPreston08:1508:413Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:04
Buckshaw Parkway08:1508:15
Chorley08:1908:19
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2308:24
Blackrod08:2708:28
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32
Lostock08:3508:36
Bolton08:4108:41
Manchester Victoria08:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Buckshaw Parkway and Bolton stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Buckshaw Parkway timetables
None
Other Bolton timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..