desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brondesbury Park to Richmond

Thu 2018-12-13 04:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brondesbury Park to Richmond
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:20106:514Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)05:47
Brondesbury Park06:2006:20
Kensal Rise06:2206:22
Willesden Junction06:2706:28
Acton Central06:3206:37
South Acton06:4006:40
Gunnersbury06:4406:44
Kew Gardens06:4706:47
Richmond (London)06:51
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:31107:015Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)05:58
Brondesbury Park06:3106:31
Kensal Rise06:3306:33
Willesden Junction06:3806:42
Acton Central06:4706:47
South Acton06:5006:50
Gunnersbury06:5306:53
Kew Gardens06:5606:56
Richmond (London)07:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:57107:244Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:22
Brondesbury Park06:5706:57
Kensal Rise06:5906:59
Willesden Junction07:0207:03
Acton Central07:0907:09
South Acton07:1207:12
Gunnersbury07:1507:15
Kew Gardens07:1807:18
Richmond (London)07:24
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:11107:384Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:35
Brondesbury Park07:1107:11
Kensal Rise07:1307:13
Willesden Junction07:1607:17
Acton Central07:2307:24
South Acton07:2607:26
Gunnersbury07:2907:29
Kew Gardens07:3207:32
Richmond (London)07:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:22107:494Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:47
Brondesbury Park07:2207:22
Kensal Rise07:2407:24
Willesden Junction07:2907:30
Acton Central07:3507:35
South Acton07:3807:38
Gunnersbury07:4107:41
Kew Gardens07:4407:44
Richmond (London)07:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:34108:034Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:59
Brondesbury Park07:3407:34
Kensal Rise07:3607:36
Willesden Junction07:4107:43
Acton Central07:4707:48
South Acton07:5007:50
Gunnersbury07:5507:55
Kew Gardens07:5807:58
Richmond (London)08:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:58108:274Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)07:23
Brondesbury Park07:5807:58
Kensal Rise08:0008:00
Willesden Junction08:0508:06
Acton Central08:1108:11
South Acton08:1408:14
Gunnersbury08:1908:19
Kew Gardens08:2208:22
Richmond (London)08:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)08:11108:374Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)07:37
Brondesbury Park08:1108:11
Kensal Rise08:1308:13
Willesden Junction08:1708:18
Acton Central08:2308:23
South Acton08:2608:26
Gunnersbury08:2908:29
Kew Gardens08:3208:32
Richmond (London)08:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Brondesbury Park timetables
None
Other Richmond timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..