desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brondesbury Park to Richmond

Sat 2019-02-16 15:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brondesbury Park to Richmond
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
London OvergroundStratford (London)15:35116:024Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)15:00
Brondesbury Park15:3515:35
Kensal Rise15:3715:37
Willesden Junction15:4215:43
Acton Central15:4815:48
South Acton15:5115:51
Gunnersbury15:5415:54
Kew Gardens15:5715:57
Richmond (London)16:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)15:50116:174Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)15:15
Brondesbury Park15:5015:50
Kensal Rise15:5215:52
Willesden Junction15:5715:58
Acton Central16:0316:03
South Acton16:0616:06
Gunnersbury16:0916:09
Kew Gardens16:1216:12
Richmond (London)16:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)16:05116:324Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)15:30
Brondesbury Park16:0516:05
Kensal Rise16:0716:07
Willesden Junction16:1216:13
Acton Central16:1816:18
South Acton16:2116:21
Gunnersbury16:2416:24
Kew Gardens16:2716:27
Richmond (London)16:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)16:20116:474Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)15:45
Brondesbury Park16:2016:20
Kensal Rise16:2216:22
Willesden Junction16:2716:28
Acton Central16:3316:33
South Acton16:3616:36
Gunnersbury16:3916:39
Kew Gardens16:4216:42
Richmond (London)16:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)16:35117:024Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:00
Brondesbury Park16:3516:35
Kensal Rise16:3716:37
Willesden Junction16:4216:43
Acton Central16:4816:48
South Acton16:5116:51
Gunnersbury16:5416:54
Kew Gardens16:5716:57
Richmond (London)17:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)16:50117:174Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:15
Brondesbury Park16:5016:50
Kensal Rise16:5216:52
Willesden Junction16:5716:58
Acton Central17:0317:03
South Acton17:0617:06
Gunnersbury17:0917:09
Kew Gardens17:1217:12
Richmond (London)17:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)17:05117:324Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:30
Brondesbury Park17:0517:05
Kensal Rise17:0717:07
Willesden Junction17:1217:13
Acton Central17:1817:18
South Acton17:2117:21
Gunnersbury17:2417:24
Kew Gardens17:2717:27
Richmond (London)17:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)17:20117:474Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:45
Brondesbury Park17:2017:20
Kensal Rise17:2217:22
Willesden Junction17:2717:28
Acton Central17:3317:33
South Acton17:3617:36
Gunnersbury17:3917:39
Kew Gardens17:4217:42
Richmond (London)17:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Brondesbury Park timetables
None
Other Richmond timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..