desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Basingstoke to Birmingham International

Thu 2018-05-24 05:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Basingstoke to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
CrossCountrySouthampton Central05:47407:371Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:15
Basingstoke05:4605:47
Reading06:0506:15
Oxford06:3706:38
Banbury06:5406:57
Leamington Spa07:1307:14
Coventry07:2507:27
Birmingham International07:3707:38
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central06:47408:371Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:15
Basingstoke06:4606:47
Reading07:0507:15
Oxford07:3607:39
Banbury07:5507:57
Leamington Spa08:1308:14
Coventry08:2508:27
Birmingham International08:3708:38
Manchester Piccadilly10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth07:47409:371Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:30
Basingstoke07:4607:47
Reading08:0408:15
Oxford08:3708:39
Banbury08:5508:57
Leamington Spa09:1309:14
Coventry09:2509:27
Birmingham International09:3709:38
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth08:47410:371Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth07:30
Basingstoke08:4608:47
Reading09:0409:15
Oxford09:3709:39
Banbury09:5609:57
Leamington Spa10:1210:14
Coventry10:2410:27
Birmingham International10:3710:38
Manchester Piccadilly12:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth09:49411:371Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:45
Basingstoke09:4609:49
Reading10:0710:15
Oxford10:3810:39
Banbury10:5510:57
Leamington Spa11:1311:14
Coventry11:2511:27
Birmingham International11:3711:38
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth10:49412:371Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:45
Basingstoke10:4710:49
Reading11:0611:15
Oxford11:3811:39
Banbury11:5611:57
Leamington Spa12:1312:14
Coventry12:2512:27
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth11:49413:371Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:45
Basingstoke11:4711:49
Reading12:0512:15
Oxford12:3812:39
Banbury12:5612:57
Leamington Spa13:1313:14
Coventry13:2513:27
Birmingham International13:3713:38
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth12:49414:371Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:45
Basingstoke12:4712:49
Reading13:0613:15
Oxford13:3813:39
Banbury13:5613:57
Leamington Spa14:1314:14
Coventry14:2514:27
Birmingham International14:3714:38
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Basingstoke and Birmingham International stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Basingstoke timetables
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..