desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley

Fri 2018-07-20 11:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:0012:361Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:42
Bescot Stadium12:0012:00
Walsall12:0512:06
Bloxwich12:1112:11
Bloxwich North12:1312:13
Landywood12:1712:17
Cannock12:2012:21
Hednesford12:2412:25
Rugeley Town12:3112:31
Rugeley Trent Valley12:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:0013:371Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:42
Bescot Stadium13:0013:00
Walsall13:0513:06
Bloxwich13:1113:11
Bloxwich North13:1313:14
Landywood13:1713:18
Cannock13:2113:22
Hednesford13:2513:26
Rugeley Town13:3213:32
Rugeley Trent Valley13:37
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:0014:361Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:42
Bescot Stadium14:0014:00
Walsall14:0514:06
Bloxwich14:1114:11
Bloxwich North14:1314:13
Landywood14:1714:17
Cannock14:2014:21
Hednesford14:2414:25
Rugeley Town14:3114:31
Rugeley Trent Valley14:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:0015:371Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:42
Bescot Stadium15:0015:00
Walsall15:0515:06
Bloxwich15:1115:11
Bloxwich North15:1315:14
Landywood15:1715:18
Cannock15:2115:22
Hednesford15:2515:26
Rugeley Town15:3215:32
Rugeley Trent Valley15:37
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:4520:281Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:22
Bescot Stadium19:4519:45
Walsall19:5019:52
Bloxwich19:5919:59
Bloxwich North20:0120:01
Landywood20:0520:05
Cannock20:0920:10
Hednesford20:1420:15
Rugeley Town20:2220:23
Rugeley Trent Valley20:28
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:5107:281Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:27
Bescot Stadium06:5106:51
Walsall06:5606:58
Bloxwich07:0307:03
Bloxwich North07:0507:05
Landywood07:0907:09
Cannock07:1207:13
Hednesford07:1607:17
Rugeley Town07:2307:23
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:0008:371Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:42
Bescot Stadium08:0008:00
Walsall08:0508:06
Bloxwich08:1108:11
Bloxwich North08:1308:13
Landywood08:1708:17
Cannock08:2008:21
Hednesford08:2408:25
Rugeley Town08:3108:31
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:0009:361Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:42
Bescot Stadium09:0009:00
Walsall09:0509:06
Bloxwich09:1109:11
Bloxwich North09:1309:13
Landywood09:1709:17
Cannock09:2009:21
Hednesford09:2409:25
Rugeley Town09:3109:31
Rugeley Trent Valley09:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..