desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley

Fri 2019-11-22 09:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
London MidlandLondon Euston10:0410:401Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:23
Bescot Stadium10:0410:04
Walsall10:1010:10
Bloxwich10:1610:16
Bloxwich North10:1810:18
Landywood10:2210:22
Cannock10:2510:26
Hednesford10:2910:30
Rugeley Town10:3610:36
Rugeley Trent Valley10:40
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:0311:391Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:22
Bescot Stadium11:0311:03
Walsall11:0811:09
Bloxwich11:1511:15
Bloxwich North11:1611:17
Landywood11:2011:20
Cannock11:2411:24
Hednesford11:2811:28
Rugeley Town11:3411:35
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:0512:411Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Bescot Stadium12:0512:05
Walsall12:1112:11
Bloxwich12:1712:17
Bloxwich North12:1912:19
Landywood12:2312:23
Cannock12:2612:27
Hednesford12:3012:31
Rugeley Town12:3712:37
Rugeley Trent Valley12:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:0213:381Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:24
Bescot Stadium13:0213:02
Walsall13:0813:08
Bloxwich13:1413:14
Bloxwich North13:1613:16
Landywood13:2013:20
Cannock13:2313:24
Hednesford13:2713:28
Rugeley Town13:3413:34
Rugeley Trent Valley13:38
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:0314:391Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Bescot Stadium14:0314:03
Walsall14:0914:09
Bloxwich14:1514:15
Bloxwich North14:1714:17
Landywood14:2114:21
Cannock14:2414:25
Hednesford14:2814:29
Rugeley Town14:3514:35
Rugeley Trent Valley14:39
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:0215:381Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:24
Bescot Stadium15:0215:02
Walsall15:0815:08
Bloxwich15:1415:14
Bloxwich North15:1615:16
Landywood15:2015:20
Cannock15:2315:24
Hednesford15:2715:28
Rugeley Town15:3415:34
Rugeley Trent Valley15:38
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston16:0316:391Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:24
Bescot Stadium16:0316:03
Walsall16:0916:09
Bloxwich16:1516:15
Bloxwich North16:1716:17
Landywood16:2116:21
Cannock16:2416:25
Hednesford16:2816:29
Rugeley Town16:3516:35
Rugeley Trent Valley16:39
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:0317:391Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:24
Bescot Stadium17:0317:03
Walsall17:0917:09
Bloxwich17:1517:15
Bloxwich North17:1717:17
Landywood17:2117:21
Cannock17:2417:25
Hednesford17:2817:29
Rugeley Town17:3517:35
Rugeley Trent Valley17:39
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..