desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port

Sat 2018-06-23 11:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London MidlandWalsall11:3412:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall11:31
Bescot Stadium11:3411:34
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3711:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41
Perry Barr11:4411:44
Witton (West Midlands)11:4711:47
Aston11:4911:49
Duddeston11:5211:52
Birmingham New Street11:5712:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1412:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16
Sandwell & Dudley12:1912:19
Dudley Port12:2212:23
Wolverhampton12:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall12:0412:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall12:01
Bescot Stadium12:0412:04
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0712:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1112:11
Perry Barr12:1412:14
Witton (West Midlands)12:1712:17
Aston12:1912:19
Duddeston12:2212:22
Birmingham New Street12:2912:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4512:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47
Sandwell & Dudley12:5012:50
Dudley Port12:5312:54
Wolverhampton13:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall12:3413:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall12:31
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3712:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4112:41
Perry Barr12:4412:44
Witton (West Midlands)12:4712:47
Aston12:4912:49
Duddeston12:5212:52
Birmingham New Street12:5713:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1413:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1613:16
Sandwell & Dudley13:1913:19
Dudley Port13:2213:23
Wolverhampton13:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall13:0413:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall13:01
Bescot Stadium13:0413:04
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0713:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1113:11
Perry Barr13:1413:14
Witton (West Midlands)13:1713:17
Aston13:1913:19
Duddeston13:2213:22
Birmingham New Street13:2913:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4513:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4713:47
Sandwell & Dudley13:5013:50
Dudley Port13:5313:54
Wolverhampton14:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall13:3414:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall13:31
Bescot Stadium13:3413:34
Tame Bridge Parkway13:3713:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4113:41
Perry Barr13:4413:44
Witton (West Midlands)13:4713:47
Aston13:4913:49
Duddeston13:5213:52
Birmingham New Street13:5714:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1414:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1614:16
Sandwell & Dudley14:1914:19
Dudley Port14:2214:23
Wolverhampton14:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall14:0414:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall14:01
Bescot Stadium14:0414:04
Tame Bridge Parkway14:0714:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1114:11
Perry Barr14:1414:14
Witton (West Midlands)14:1714:17
Aston14:1914:19
Duddeston14:2214:22
Birmingham New Street14:2914:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:4514:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4714:47
Sandwell & Dudley14:5014:50
Dudley Port14:5314:54
Wolverhampton15:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall14:3415:22WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall14:31
Bescot Stadium14:3414:34
Tame Bridge Parkway14:3714:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:4114:41
Perry Barr14:4414:44
Witton (West Midlands)14:4714:47
Aston14:4914:49
Duddeston14:5214:52
Birmingham New Street14:5715:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:1415:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1615:16
Sandwell & Dudley15:1915:19
Dudley Port15:2215:23
Wolverhampton15:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWalsall15:0415:53WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall15:01
Bescot Stadium15:0415:04
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0715:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1115:11
Perry Barr15:1415:14
Witton (West Midlands)15:1715:17
Aston15:1915:19
Duddeston15:2215:22
Birmingham New Street15:2915:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4515:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47
Sandwell & Dudley15:5015:50
Dudley Port15:5315:54
Wolverhampton16:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bescot Stadium and Dudley Port stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Bescot Stadium and Dudley Port stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..