desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bescot Stadium to Birmingham International

Mon 2019-10-14 06:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bescot Stadium to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
London MidlandWalsall06:0506:454London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall06:02
Bescot Stadium06:0506:05
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11
Perry Barr06:1406:14
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:16
Aston06:1806:19
Duddeston06:2106:21
Birmingham New Street06:2806:34
Marston Green06:4206:42
Birmingham International06:4506:46
London Euston08:28
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandWalsall07:0607:444London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall07:03
Bescot Stadium07:0607:06
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0807:09
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1207:12
Perry Barr07:1507:15
Witton (West Midlands)07:1707:17
Aston07:1907:20
Duddeston07:2207:22
Birmingham New Street07:2707:33
Marston Green07:4107:41
Birmingham International07:4407:45
London Euston09:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley08:5309:284London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:19
Bescot Stadium08:5208:53
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5508:55
Birmingham New Street09:1109:13
Stechford09:1909:19
Lea Hall09:2209:22
Marston Green09:2509:25
Birmingham International09:2809:29
London Euston11:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley09:5310:294London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:19
Bescot Stadium09:5209:53
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5509:55
Birmingham New Street10:1110:14
Stechford10:2010:20
Lea Hall10:2310:23
Marston Green10:2610:26
Birmingham International10:2910:30
London Euston12:24
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley10:5311:294London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley10:19
Bescot Stadium10:5210:53
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:1011:14
Stechford11:2011:20
Lea Hall11:2311:23
Marston Green11:2611:26
Birmingham International11:2911:30
London Euston13:24
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley11:5312:294London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley11:19
Bescot Stadium11:5211:53
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5511:55
Birmingham New Street12:1012:14
Stechford12:2012:20
Lea Hall12:2312:23
Marston Green12:2612:26
Birmingham International12:2912:30
London Euston14:24
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley12:5313:294London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley12:19
Bescot Stadium12:5212:53
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5512:55
Birmingham New Street13:1013:14
Stechford13:2013:20
Lea Hall13:2313:23
Marston Green13:2613:26
Birmingham International13:2913:30
London Euston15:22
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley13:5314:284London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley13:19
Bescot Stadium13:5213:53
Tame Bridge Parkway13:5513:55
Birmingham New Street14:1014:13
Stechford14:1914:19
Lea Hall14:2214:22
Marston Green14:2514:25
Birmingham International14:2814:29
London Euston16:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bescot Stadium and Birmingham International stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Bescot Stadium and Birmingham International stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..