desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bleasby to Lincoln Central

Sat 2019-01-19 03:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bleasby to Lincoln Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:1707:033LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham05:55
Bleasby06:1706:17
Fiskerton06:2006:20
Rolleston06:2206:22
Newark Castle06:3006:30
Collingham06:3906:40
Swinderby06:4406:44
Hykeham06:5006:50
Lincoln07:03
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham07:1107:543bPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:50
Bleasby07:1107:11
Fiskerton07:1507:15
Rolleston07:1707:17
Newark Castle07:2307:23
Collingham07:3407:35
Hykeham07:4307:43
Lincoln07:5408:01
Peterborough09:24
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLeicester21:4322:405aLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leicester20:26
Bleasby21:4321:43
Fiskerton21:4721:47
Newark Castle21:5521:57
Newark North Gate22:0622:09
Collingham22:1822:18
Swinderby22:2222:22
Hykeham22:2822:28
Lincoln22:40
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
East Midlands TrainsNottingham09:5110:403aLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham09:30
Bleasby09:5109:51
Fiskerton09:5609:56
Rolleston09:5809:58
Newark Castle10:0510:06
Collingham10:1710:17
Swinderby10:2210:22
Hykeham10:2810:28
Lincoln10:40
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham11:5112:414LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:30
Bleasby11:5111:51
Fiskerton11:5511:55
Rolleston11:5711:57
Newark Castle12:0412:06
Collingham12:1712:17
Swinderby12:2212:22
Hykeham12:2812:28
Lincoln12:41
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham14:5715:503LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham14:35
Bleasby14:5614:57
Fiskerton15:0015:00
Rolleston15:0215:03
Newark Castle15:1015:13
Collingham15:2615:26
Swinderby15:3015:31
Hykeham15:3715:37
Lincoln15:50
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham17:4718:333LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:27
Bleasby17:4717:47
Fiskerton17:5117:51
Rolleston17:5317:53
Newark Castle18:0018:01
Collingham18:1018:10
Swinderby18:1518:15
Hykeham18:2118:21
Lincoln18:33
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham22:4923:485aLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham22:28
Bleasby22:4922:49
Fiskerton22:5222:52
Rolleston22:5422:54
Newark Castle23:0323:03
Newark North Gate23:1323:17
Collingham23:2523:25
Swinderby23:3023:30
Hykeham23:3623:36
Lincoln23:48
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Bleasby timetables
None
Other Lincoln Central timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..