desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bleasby to Lincoln Central

Tue 2018-11-13 19:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bleasby to Lincoln Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
East Midlands TrainsNottingham22:4523:405aLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham22:26
Bleasby22:4522:45
Fiskerton22:4822:49
Newark Castle22:5722:57
Newark North Gate23:0623:10
Collingham23:1823:19
Swinderby23:2323:23
Hykeham23:2923:30
Lincoln23:40
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:1607:043LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham05:54
Bleasby06:1606:16
Fiskerton06:2006:20
Rolleston06:2206:22
Newark Castle06:2906:30
Collingham06:3806:39
Swinderby06:4306:43
Hykeham06:4906:50
Lincoln07:04
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham07:1407:563PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:53
Bleasby07:1407:14
Fiskerton07:1707:17
Rolleston07:1907:19
Newark Castle07:2607:27
Collingham07:3507:35
Hykeham07:4407:44
Lincoln07:5608:00
Peterborough09:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLeicester18:3919:244bLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leicester17:27
Bleasby18:3818:39
Fiskerton18:4218:42
Rolleston18:4418:45
Newark Castle18:5118:53
Collingham19:0219:03
Swinderby19:0619:06
Hykeham19:1219:13
Lincoln19:24
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLeicester19:4220:243LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leicester18:26
Bleasby19:4119:42
Fiskerton19:4519:45
Rolleston19:4719:48
Newark Castle19:5519:55
Collingham20:0320:04
Hykeham20:1220:12
Lincoln20:24
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham22:4523:405aLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham22:26
Bleasby22:4522:45
Fiskerton22:4822:49
Newark Castle22:5722:57
Newark North Gate23:0623:10
Collingham23:1823:19
Swinderby23:2323:23
Hykeham23:2923:30
Lincoln23:40
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bleasby timetables
None
Other Lincoln Central timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..