desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barry to Hengoed

Mon 2020-07-13 04:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barry to Hengoed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend07:04108:14RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend06:31
Barry07:0207:04
Barry Docks07:0707:08
Cadoxton07:1007:11
Dinas Powys07:1507:15
Eastbrook07:1707:18
Cogan07:2007:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2507:25
Cardiff Central07:3207:36
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41
Caerphilly07:5107:54
Aber07:5607:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:5908:00
Llanbradach08:0308:04
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:11
Hengoed08:1408:15
Rhymney08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend08:04109:14RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend07:31
Barry08:0208:04
Barry Docks08:0708:08
Cadoxton08:1008:11
Dinas Powys08:1508:15
Eastbrook08:1708:18
Cogan08:2008:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2508:25
Cardiff Central08:3208:36
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41
Caerphilly08:5108:54
Aber08:5608:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:5909:00
Llanbradach09:0309:04
Ystrad Mynach09:0909:11
Hengoed09:1409:15
Rhymney09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend09:04110:14RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend08:31
Barry09:0209:04
Barry Docks09:0709:08
Cadoxton09:1009:11
Dinas Powys09:1509:15
Eastbrook09:1709:18
Cogan09:2009:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2509:25
Cardiff Central09:3209:36
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41
Caerphilly09:5109:54
Aber09:5609:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:5910:00
Llanbradach10:0310:04
Ystrad Mynach10:0910:11
Hengoed10:1410:15
Rhymney10:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend10:04111:14RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend09:31
Barry10:0210:04
Barry Docks10:0710:08
Cadoxton10:1010:11
Dinas Powys10:1510:15
Eastbrook10:1710:18
Cogan10:2010:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2510:25
Cardiff Central10:3210:36
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41
Caerphilly10:5110:54
Aber10:5610:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:5911:00
Llanbradach11:0311:04
Ystrad Mynach11:0911:11
Hengoed11:1411:15
Rhymney11:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend11:04112:14RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend10:31
Barry11:0211:04
Barry Docks11:0711:08
Cadoxton11:1011:11
Dinas Powys11:1511:15
Eastbrook11:1711:18
Cogan11:2011:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2511:25
Cardiff Central11:3211:36
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:41
Caerphilly11:5111:54
Aber11:5611:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:5912:00
Llanbradach12:0312:04
Ystrad Mynach12:0912:11
Hengoed12:1412:15
Rhymney12:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend12:04113:14RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend11:31
Barry12:0212:04
Barry Docks12:0712:08
Cadoxton12:1012:11
Dinas Powys12:1512:15
Eastbrook12:1712:18
Cogan12:2012:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2512:25
Cardiff Central12:3212:36
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41
Caerphilly12:5112:54
Aber12:5612:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:5913:00
Llanbradach13:0313:04
Ystrad Mynach13:0913:11
Hengoed13:1413:15
Rhymney13:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend13:04114:14RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend12:31
Barry13:0213:04
Barry Docks13:0713:08
Cadoxton13:1013:11
Dinas Powys13:1513:15
Eastbrook13:1713:18
Cogan13:2013:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2513:25
Cardiff Central13:3213:36
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:41
Caerphilly13:5113:54
Aber13:5613:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:5914:00
Llanbradach14:0314:04
Ystrad Mynach14:0914:11
Hengoed14:1414:15
Rhymney14:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend14:04115:14RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend13:31
Barry14:0214:04
Barry Docks14:0714:08
Cadoxton14:1014:11
Dinas Powys14:1514:15
Eastbrook14:1714:18
Cogan14:2014:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2514:25
Cardiff Central14:3214:36
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41
Caerphilly14:5114:54
Aber14:5614:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:5915:00
Llanbradach15:0315:04
Ystrad Mynach15:0915:11
Hengoed15:1415:15
Rhymney15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Barry and Hengoed stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Barry timetables
None
Other Hengoed timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..