desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barry to Cwmbach

Tue 2019-11-12 15:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barry to Cwmbach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island15:45117:10AberdareCalling points
ArrDep
Barry Island15:40
Barry15:4515:45
Barry Docks15:4815:48
Cadoxton15:5115:51
Dinas Powys15:5515:55
Eastbrook15:5715:58
Cogan16:0016:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0416:04
Cardiff Central16:0916:11
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:15
Cathays16:1716:18
Llandaf16:2216:22
Radyr16:2516:26
Taffs Well16:2916:30
Trefforest16:3616:37
Pontypridd16:4016:42
Abercynon16:4816:49
Penrhiwceiber16:5416:55
Mountain Ash16:5817:04
Fernhill17:0617:07
Cwmbach17:1017:11
Aberdare17:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend16:15117:40AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend15:42
Barry16:1416:15
Barry Docks16:1816:18
Cadoxton16:2116:21
Dinas Powys16:2516:25
Eastbrook16:2716:28
Cogan16:3016:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34
Cardiff Central16:3916:41
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45
Cathays16:4716:48
Llandaf16:5216:52
Radyr16:5516:56
Taffs Well16:5917:00
Trefforest17:0617:07
Pontypridd17:1017:12
Abercynon17:1817:19
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25
Mountain Ash17:2817:34
Fernhill17:3617:37
Cwmbach17:4017:41
Aberdare17:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island16:45118:10AberdareCalling points
ArrDep
Barry Island16:40
Barry16:4516:45
Barry Docks16:4816:48
Cadoxton16:5116:51
Dinas Powys16:5516:55
Eastbrook16:5716:58
Cogan17:0017:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04
Cardiff Central17:0917:11
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:15
Cathays17:1717:18
Llandaf17:2217:22
Radyr17:2517:26
Taffs Well17:2917:30
Trefforest17:3617:37
Pontypridd17:4017:42
Abercynon17:4817:49
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55
Mountain Ash17:5818:04
Fernhill18:0618:07
Cwmbach18:1018:11
Aberdare18:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend17:15118:40AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend16:42
Barry17:1417:15
Barry Docks17:1817:18
Cadoxton17:2117:21
Dinas Powys17:2517:25
Eastbrook17:2717:28
Cogan17:3017:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34
Cardiff Central17:3917:41
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45
Cathays17:4717:48
Llandaf17:5217:52
Radyr17:5517:56
Taffs Well17:5918:00
Trefforest18:0618:07
Pontypridd18:1018:12
Abercynon18:1818:19
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25
Mountain Ash18:2818:34
Fernhill18:3618:37
Cwmbach18:4018:41
Aberdare18:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend18:15119:39AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend17:42
Barry18:1418:15
Barry Docks18:1818:18
Cadoxton18:2118:21
Dinas Powys18:2518:25
Eastbrook18:2718:28
Cogan18:3018:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34
Cardiff Central18:3918:41
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47
Cathays18:4918:50
Llandaf18:5418:54
Radyr18:5718:58
Taffs Well19:0119:02
Trefforest19:0819:09
Pontypridd19:1219:12
Abercynon19:1819:19
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24
Mountain Ash19:2819:33
Fernhill19:3519:35
Cwmbach19:3919:39
Aberdare19:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:45120:10AberdareCalling points
ArrDep
Barry Island18:40
Barry18:4518:45
Barry Docks18:4818:48
Cadoxton18:5118:51
Dinas Powys18:5518:55
Eastbrook18:5718:58
Cogan19:0019:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04
Cardiff Central19:0919:11
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:15
Cathays19:1719:18
Llandaf19:2219:22
Radyr19:2519:26
Taffs Well19:2919:30
Trefforest19:3619:37
Pontypridd19:4019:42
Abercynon19:4819:49
Penrhiwceiber19:5419:55
Mountain Ash19:5920:04
Fernhill20:0620:07
Cwmbach20:1020:11
Aberdare20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend19:15120:40Aberdare / CorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend18:42
Barry19:1419:15
Barry Docks19:1819:18
Cadoxton19:2119:21
Dinas Powys19:2519:25
Eastbrook19:2719:28
Cogan19:3019:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34
Cardiff Central19:3919:43
Cardiff Queen Street19:4619:47
Cathays19:4919:50
Llandaf19:5419:54
Radyr19:5719:58
Taffs Well20:0120:02
Trefforest20:0820:09
Pontypridd20:1220:13
Abercynon20:2120:21
Penrhiwceiber20:2720:27
Mountain Ash20:3120:34
Fernhill20:3620:37
Cwmbach20:4020:41
Aberdare20:48
Coryton20:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend20:15121:35AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend19:42
Barry20:1420:15
Barry Docks20:1820:18
Cadoxton20:2120:21
Dinas Powys20:2520:25
Eastbrook20:2720:28
Cogan20:3020:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34
Cardiff Central20:3920:41
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45
Cathays20:4720:48
Llandaf20:5220:52
Radyr20:5520:56
Taffs Well20:5921:00
Trefforest21:0621:07
Pontypridd21:1021:12
Abercynon21:1821:19
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25
Mountain Ash21:2821:29
Fernhill21:3121:32
Cwmbach21:3521:36
Aberdare21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Barry and Cwmbach stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Barry timetables
None
Other Cwmbach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..