desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bournville to Gravelly Hill

Fri 2018-09-21 12:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bournville to Gravelly Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London MidlandBromsgrove12:2912:56Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove12:12
Bournville12:2912:29
Selly Oak12:3212:32
University (Birmingham)12:3412:35
Five Ways12:3812:38
Birmingham New Street12:4212:45
Duddeston12:4912:49
Aston12:5212:52
Gravelly Hill12:5612:56
Four Oaks13:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:3913:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:12
Bournville12:3912:39
Selly Oak12:4212:42
University (Birmingham)12:4412:45
Five Ways12:4812:48
Birmingham New Street12:5212:55
Aston13:0013:01
Gravelly Hill13:0413:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:35
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove12:4913:14Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove12:33
Bournville12:4912:49
Selly Oak12:5212:52
University (Birmingham)12:5412:55
Five Ways12:5812:58
Birmingham New Street13:0313:05
Aston13:1113:11
Gravelly Hill13:1413:14
Lichfield City13:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:5913:26Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:32
Bournville12:5912:59
Selly Oak13:0213:02
University (Birmingham)13:0413:05
Five Ways13:0713:08
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15
Duddeston13:1913:19
Aston13:2213:22
Gravelly Hill13:2613:26
Four Oaks13:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove13:0913:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove12:51
Bournville13:0913:09
Selly Oak13:1213:12
University (Birmingham)13:1413:15
Five Ways13:1713:18
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25
Aston13:3013:31
Gravelly Hill13:3413:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:05
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:1913:44Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:55
Bournville13:1913:19
Selly Oak13:2213:22
University (Birmingham)13:2413:25
Five Ways13:2813:28
Birmingham New Street13:3213:35
Aston13:4113:41
Gravelly Hill13:4413:44
Lichfield City14:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLongbridge13:2913:56Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge13:22
Bournville13:2913:29
Selly Oak13:3213:32
University (Birmingham)13:3413:35
Five Ways13:3813:38
Birmingham New Street13:4213:45
Duddeston13:4913:49
Aston13:5213:52
Gravelly Hill13:5613:56
Four Oaks14:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:3914:04Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:12
Bournville13:3913:39
Selly Oak13:4213:42
University (Birmingham)13:4413:45
Five Ways13:4713:48
Birmingham New Street13:5213:55
Aston14:0014:01
Gravelly Hill14:0414:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:35
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bournville timetables
None
Other Gravelly Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..