desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Berwick to St Leonards Warrior Square

Wed 2018-09-19 18:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Berwick to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernBrighton18:5619:442HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:31
Berwick (Sussex)18:5618:56
Polegate19:0119:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0719:08
Eastbourne19:1219:21
Bexhill19:3419:38
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4419:44
Hastings19:47
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:5620:372HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:31
Berwick (Sussex)19:5619:56
Polegate20:0120:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:0720:07
Eastbourne20:1220:17
Bexhill20:3020:31
St Leonards Warrior Square20:3720:37
Hastings20:40
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:5721:372HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:31
Berwick (Sussex)20:5720:57
Polegate21:0221:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:0721:07
Eastbourne21:1121:16
Bexhill21:2921:31
St Leonards Warrior Square21:3721:37
Hastings21:40
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:5622:372HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:31
Berwick (Sussex)21:5621:56
Polegate22:0122:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:0622:06
Eastbourne22:1122:16
Bexhill22:2922:31
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3722:37
Hastings22:40
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernLondon Victoria00:0500:512HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:46
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05
Polegate00:1000:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1400:14
Eastbourne00:1900:25
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32
Cooden Beach00:3900:39
Collington00:4200:42
Bexhill00:4400:45
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5100:51
Hastings00:54
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton05:5506:382HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:31
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55
Polegate06:0006:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:0506:05
Eastbourne06:0906:15
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:1906:19
Bexhill06:3006:31
St Leonards Warrior Square06:3806:39
Hastings06:42
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:5507:382HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:31
Berwick (Sussex)06:5506:55
Polegate07:0007:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0507:05
Eastbourne07:0907:15
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:19
Bexhill07:3007:31
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3807:39
Hastings07:42
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:0507:552OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:32
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Polegate07:1007:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15
Eastbourne07:1907:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34
Cooden Beach07:4107:41
Collington07:4407:44
Bexhill07:4607:48
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55
Ore08:02
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..