desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Berwick to Cooden Beach

Sat 2019-03-23 12:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Berwick to Cooden Beach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd March
SouthernBrighton13:2414:08BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:58
Berwick (Sussex)13:2413:24
Polegate13:2913:29
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3413:34
Eastbourne13:3913:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5313:53
Pevensey & Westham13:5813:59
Normans Bay14:0414:04
Cooden Beach14:0814:08
Bexhill14:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton14:2315:08BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:58
Berwick (Sussex)14:2314:23
Polegate14:2814:28
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3314:33
Eastbourne14:3814:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5314:53
Pevensey & Westham14:5814:59
Normans Bay15:0415:04
Cooden Beach15:0815:08
Bexhill15:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:2316:08BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:58
Berwick (Sussex)15:2315:23
Polegate15:2815:28
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3315:33
Eastbourne15:3815:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59
Normans Bay16:0416:04
Cooden Beach16:0816:08
Bexhill16:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:2317:08BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:58
Berwick (Sussex)16:2316:23
Polegate16:2816:28
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3316:33
Eastbourne16:3816:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5316:53
Pevensey & Westham16:5816:59
Normans Bay17:0417:04
Cooden Beach17:0817:08
Bexhill17:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:2418:08BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:58
Berwick (Sussex)17:2417:24
Polegate17:2917:29
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3417:34
Eastbourne17:3917:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5317:53
Pevensey & Westham17:5817:59
Normans Bay18:0418:04
Cooden Beach18:0818:08
Bexhill18:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:2319:08BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:58
Berwick (Sussex)18:2318:23
Polegate18:2818:28
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3318:33
Eastbourne18:3818:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5318:53
Pevensey & Westham18:5818:59
Normans Bay19:0419:04
Cooden Beach19:0819:08
Bexhill19:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:2320:08BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:58
Berwick (Sussex)19:2319:23
Polegate19:2819:28
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3319:33
Eastbourne19:3819:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:53
Pevensey & Westham19:5819:59
Normans Bay20:0420:04
Cooden Beach20:0820:08
Bexhill20:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:2321:08BexhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:58
Berwick (Sussex)20:2320:23
Polegate20:2820:28
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3320:33
Eastbourne20:3820:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53
Pevensey & Westham20:5820:59
Normans Bay21:0421:04
Cooden Beach21:0821:08
Bexhill21:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Berwick timetables
None
Other Cooden Beach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..