desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Berwick to Brighton

Wed 2018-09-19 19:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Berwick to Brighton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernHastings19:5220:197BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings18:54
Berwick (Sussex)19:5219:52
Lewes20:0120:03
Falmer20:1020:10
Moulsecoomb20:1420:14
Brighton20:19
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings20:5221:247BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings20:00
Berwick (Sussex)20:5220:52
Lewes21:0121:06
Falmer21:1321:13
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17
Brighton21:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings21:5322:197BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings21:01
Berwick (Sussex)21:5321:53
Lewes22:0222:03
Falmer22:1022:10
Moulsecoomb22:1422:14
Brighton22:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings22:5423:197BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings22:00
Berwick (Sussex)22:5422:54
Lewes23:0223:03
Falmer23:1023:10
Moulsecoomb23:1423:14
Brighton23:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre23:2223:498BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore22:27
Berwick (Sussex)23:2223:22
Glynde23:2823:28
Lewes23:3323:34
Falmer23:4123:41
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernEastbourne05:5306:247BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne05:39
Berwick (Sussex)05:5305:53
Glynde05:5905:59
Lewes06:0606:07
Falmer06:1406:14
Moulsecoomb06:1806:18
London Road (Brighton)06:2106:21
Brighton06:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings06:4607:177BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:53
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46
Glynde06:5106:51
Lewes06:5707:00
Falmer07:0707:07
Moulsecoomb07:1107:12
Brighton07:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre07:2107:498BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore06:33
Berwick (Sussex)07:2107:21
Glynde07:2707:27
Lewes07:3207:33
Falmer07:4007:40
Moulsecoomb07:4407:44
Brighton07:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Berwick timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..