hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill

Wed 2018-01-17 03:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:41710:123WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Oldfield Park08:5508:55
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Freshford09:0809:08
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15
Trowbridge09:2109:21
Westbury09:2809:33
Frome09:4209:42
Bruton09:5409:54
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14
Weymouth11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester09:46511:143WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester08:41
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46
Keynsham09:5309:53
Oldfield Park10:0010:01
Bath Spa10:0310:05
Freshford10:1410:14
Avoncliff10:1610:16
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20
Trowbridge10:2610:27
Westbury10:3410:35
Frome10:4410:44
Bruton10:5610:56
Castle Cary11:0111:01
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15
Weymouth12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester11:491113:183WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester10:41
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49
Keynsham11:5511:56
Oldfield Park12:0312:03
Bath Spa12:0612:07
Freshford12:1612:16
Avoncliff12:1912:19
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23
Trowbridge12:2912:29
Westbury12:3612:39
Frome12:4812:48
Bruton13:0013:00
Castle Cary13:0513:05
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1813:19
Weymouth14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern14:48716:223WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern12:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48
Keynsham14:5414:55
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06
Freshford15:1515:15
Avoncliff15:1815:18
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Trowbridge15:2815:28
Westbury15:3515:38
Frome15:4715:47
Bruton15:5815:58
Castle Cary16:0416:09
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern16:481118:193WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:48
Keynsham16:5416:55
Oldfield Park17:0217:02
Bath Spa17:0517:06
Freshford17:1617:17
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24
Trowbridge17:3017:31
Westbury17:3617:39
Frome17:4817:49
Bruton18:0018:01
Castle Cary18:0618:06
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:20
Weymouth19:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester17:49319:193WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester16:40
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0618:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23
Trowbridge18:2918:29
Westbury18:3618:40
Frome18:4918:49
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19
Weymouth20:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads20:49722:221WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:49
Keynsham20:5520:56
Oldfield Park21:0321:03
Bath Spa21:0621:07
Freshford21:1621:16
Avoncliff21:1921:19
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23
Trowbridge21:2921:29
Westbury21:3621:40
Frome21:5021:50
Bruton22:0222:02
Castle Cary22:0722:08
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23
Weymouth23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th January
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:41710:123WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Oldfield Park08:5508:55
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Freshford09:0809:08
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15
Trowbridge09:2109:21
Westbury09:2809:33
Frome09:4209:42
Bruton09:5409:54
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14
Weymouth11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Yeovil Pen Mill stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Yeovil Pen Mill timetables
Timetable T123A
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us