hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Worcester Foregate Street

Sat 2017-12-16 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Worcester Foregate Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central10:41112:181Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:27
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:41
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48
Bristol Parkway10:5210:52
Yate11:0111:01
Cam & Dursley11:1411:14
Gloucester11:3211:37
Cheltenham Spa11:4711:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5711:57
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1512:16
Worcester Foregate Street12:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBrighton12:41714:171Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:00
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:41
Filton Abbey Wood12:4812:48
Bristol Parkway12:5212:52
Yate13:0113:01
Cam & Dursley13:1413:14
Gloucester13:3513:38
Cheltenham Spa13:4713:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5713:57
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1514:15
Worcester Foregate Street14:1714:18
Great Malvern14:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central14:41716:171Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:27
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:41
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48
Bristol Parkway14:5214:52
Yate15:0115:01
Cam & Dursley15:1415:14
Gloucester15:3315:38
Cheltenham Spa15:4715:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:57
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17
Great Malvern16:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWarminster16:41918:221Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warminster15:28
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:41
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:48
Bristol Parkway16:5216:52
Yate17:0117:01
Cam & Dursley17:1417:14
Gloucester17:3317:38
Cheltenham Spa17:4717:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5617:57
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1518:20
Worcester Foregate Street18:2218:23
Great Malvern18:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWarminster18:41720:221Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warminster17:28
Bristol Temple Meads18:3618:41
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:48
Bristol Parkway18:5218:52
Yate19:0119:01
Cam & Dursley19:1419:14
Gloucester19:3319:38
Cheltenham Spa19:4819:48
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5619:57
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1520:20
Worcester Foregate Street20:2220:25
Great Malvern20:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Worcester Foregate Street stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Worcester Foregate Street timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us