hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster

Fri 2017-12-15 11:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:221113:12Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:30
Bristol Temple Meads12:1912:22
Bath Spa12:3412:36
Bradford-On-Avon12:4712:48
Trowbridge12:5412:54
Westbury13:0113:04
Warminster13:1213:12
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern12:391113:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern10:48
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:39
Bath Spa12:5112:56
Freshford13:0513:05
Avoncliff13:0813:08
Bradford-On-Avon13:1113:12
Trowbridge13:1813:18
Westbury13:2513:30
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32
Warminster13:3913:39
Brighton16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBristol Temple Meads12:491213:46SalisburyCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads12:49
Keynsham12:5512:56
Oldfield Park13:0213:03
Bath Spa13:0513:07
Bradford-On-Avon13:1813:19
Trowbridge13:2713:28
Westbury13:3413:39
Warminster13:4613:46
Salisbury14:12
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central13:22914:10Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:30
Bristol Temple Meads13:1913:22
Bath Spa13:3413:36
Bradford-On-Avon13:4713:48
Trowbridge13:5413:54
Westbury14:0114:02
Warminster14:1014:10
Portsmouth Harbour15:52
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:22915:10Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:30
Bristol Temple Meads14:1914:22
Bath Spa14:3414:36
Bradford-On-Avon14:4714:48
Trowbridge14:5414:54
Westbury15:0115:02
Warminster15:1015:10
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central15:221116:10Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:30
Bristol Temple Meads15:1915:22
Bath Spa15:3415:36
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:48
Trowbridge15:5415:54
Westbury16:0116:02
Warminster16:1016:10
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBristol Temple Meads15:511116:46SalisburyCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads15:51
Keynsham15:5715:58
Bath Spa16:0616:08
Bradford-On-Avon16:2416:24
Trowbridge16:3016:30
Westbury16:3716:39
Warminster16:4616:47
Salisbury17:09
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central16:221117:10Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:30
Bristol Temple Meads16:2016:22
Bath Spa16:3416:36
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:48
Trowbridge16:5416:54
Westbury17:0117:02
Warminster17:1017:10
Portsmouth Harbour18:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Warminster stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Warminster timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us