hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth

Fri 2017-12-15 15:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern16:491119:121WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49
Keynsham16:5516:56
Oldfield Park17:0317:03
Bath Spa17:0617:07
Freshford17:1617:17
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24
Trowbridge17:3017:31
Westbury17:3617:39
Frome17:4817:49
Bruton18:0018:01
Castle Cary18:0618:06
Yeovil Pen Mill18:2018:22
Thornford18:2618:26
Yetminster18:2918:29
Chetnole18:3318:33
Maiden Newton18:4418:45
Dorchester West18:5518:58
Upwey19:0619:06
Weymouth19:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester17:491120:101WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester16:40
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0618:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23
Trowbridge18:2918:29
Westbury18:3618:40
Frome18:4918:49
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19
Thornford19:2519:25
Yetminster19:2819:28
Chetnole19:3219:32
Maiden Newton19:4219:44
Dorchester West19:5419:54
Upwey20:0220:02
Weymouth20:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads20:49523:131WeymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:49
Keynsham20:5520:56
Oldfield Park21:0321:03
Bath Spa21:0621:07
Freshford21:1621:16
Avoncliff21:1921:19
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23
Trowbridge21:2921:29
Westbury21:3621:40
Frome21:5021:50
Bruton22:0222:02
Castle Cary22:0722:08
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23
Thornford22:2822:28
Yetminster22:3122:31
Chetnole22:3522:35
Maiden Newton22:4622:47
Dorchester West22:5722:58
Upwey23:0523:06
Weymouth23:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:39910:571WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:47
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:39
Keynsham08:4608:46
Oldfield Park08:5308:53
Bath Spa08:5608:57
Freshford09:0609:06
Avoncliff09:0909:09
Bradford-On-Avon09:1209:13
Trowbridge09:1909:19
Westbury09:2609:27
Frome09:3609:36
Bruton09:4809:48
Castle Cary09:5309:53
Yeovil Pen Mill10:0610:07
Thornford10:1210:12
Yetminster10:1510:15
Chetnole10:1910:19
Maiden Newton10:2910:31
Dorchester West10:4010:40
Upwey10:4910:49
Weymouth10:57
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester09:49712:091WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester08:42
Bristol Temple Meads09:3609:49
Keynsham09:5509:56
Oldfield Park10:0310:03
Bath Spa10:0510:07
Freshford10:1610:16
Avoncliff10:1910:19
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23
Trowbridge10:2910:29
Westbury10:3610:37
Frome10:4610:46
Bruton10:5810:58
Castle Cary11:0311:03
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1711:17
Thornford11:2211:22
Yetminster11:2511:25
Chetnole11:2911:29
Maiden Newton11:4111:41
Dorchester West11:5211:54
Upwey12:0212:02
Weymouth12:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester11:49914:081WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester10:41
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49
Keynsham11:5511:56
Oldfield Park12:0312:03
Bath Spa12:0512:07
Freshford12:1612:16
Avoncliff12:1912:19
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23
Trowbridge12:2912:29
Westbury12:3612:37
Frome12:4612:47
Bruton12:5712:57
Castle Cary13:0313:04
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1613:17
Thornford13:2213:22
Yetminster13:2513:25
Chetnole13:2913:29
Maiden Newton13:4113:41
Dorchester West13:5213:54
Upwey14:0214:02
Weymouth14:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Foregate Street14:491117:103WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street12:41
Bristol Temple Meads14:3714:49
Keynsham14:5514:56
Oldfield Park15:0315:03
Bath Spa15:0515:07
Freshford15:1615:16
Avoncliff15:1915:19
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:23
Trowbridge15:2915:29
Westbury15:3615:37
Frome15:4615:46
Bruton15:5715:57
Castle Cary16:0216:09
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24
Thornford16:2816:28
Yetminster16:3116:31
Chetnole16:3516:35
Maiden Newton16:4616:47
Dorchester West16:5716:58
Upwey17:0517:05
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern16:49719:101WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49
Keynsham16:5516:56
Oldfield Park17:0317:03
Bath Spa17:0617:07
Freshford17:1617:16
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2217:23
Trowbridge17:2917:30
Westbury17:3617:38
Frome17:4717:47
Bruton17:5917:59
Castle Cary18:0418:05
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1718:21
Thornford18:2618:26
Yetminster18:2918:29
Chetnole18:3318:33
Maiden Newton18:4318:44
Dorchester West18:5418:54
Upwey19:0219:02
Weymouth19:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Weymouth stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us