hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway

Thu 2018-01-18 01:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:24806:351PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57
Bridgwater06:0506:05
Taunton06:1806:20
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Penzance10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads06:34407:181PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:34
Taunton07:0607:07
Tiverton Parkway07:1807:19
Plymouth08:33
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway06:43807:541PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street08:10608:541PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:42
Bristol Temple Meads08:0508:10
Taunton08:4208:43
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Paignton09:47
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryDerby08:441009:261PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby06:10
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44
Taunton09:1409:15
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Plymouth10:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryLeeds09:441210:281PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:00
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44
Taunton10:1510:16
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Plymouth11:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:551211:151PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05
Yatton10:1010:11
Worle10:1610:17
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35
Bridgwater10:4210:43
Taunton10:5911:00
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryYork10:451211:291PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:40
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Taunton11:1611:17
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Plymouth12:47
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Tiverton Parkway stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Tiverton Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us