hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton

Fri 2017-12-15 11:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
CrossCountryEdinburgh12:45613:162PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45
Taunton13:1613:17
Plymouth14:43
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:53813:553TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:59
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:53
Nailsea & Backwell13:0213:03
Yatton13:0813:08
Worle13:1413:14
Weston-super-Mare13:2113:23
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:34
Bridgwater13:4213:42
Taunton13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads13:19413:592Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central13:45814:162PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Bristol Temple Meads13:4213:45
Taunton14:1614:17
Plymouth15:43
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central13:57814:572Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:57
Nailsea & Backwell14:0614:07
Yatton14:1214:12
Worle14:1814:18
Weston-super-Mare14:2414:25
Highbridge & Burnham14:3614:36
Bridgwater14:4314:44
Taunton14:5714:58
Exeter St Davids15:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryDundee14:451215:152PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:32
Bristol Temple Meads14:4314:45
Taunton15:1515:16
Plymouth16:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:53416:003TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:59
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03
Yatton15:0815:08
Worle15:1415:14
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:28
Highbridge & Burnham15:3815:38
Bridgwater15:4615:46
Taunton16:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly15:131015:443Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
Bristol Temple Meads15:1015:13
Taunton15:4415:45
Exeter St Davids16:12
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Taunton stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Taunton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us