hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Stockport

Fri 2017-12-15 10:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads11:00513:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton12:00314:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:07
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41
Birmingham New Street13:2613:31
Wolverhampton13:4813:49
Stafford14:0014:02
Stoke-On-Trent14:1714:20
Stockport14:4914:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads13:00315:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance14:00316:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31
Wolverhampton15:4715:49
Stafford16:0016:03
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20
Stockport16:4916:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads15:00517:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton16:00318:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:04
Bristol Temple Meads15:5616:00
Bristol Parkway16:0816:10
Cheltenham Spa16:3916:41
Birmingham New Street17:2317:31
Wolverhampton17:4917:49
Stafford18:0118:02
Stoke-On-Trent18:1818:20
Stockport18:4918:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads17:00519:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryExeter St Davids18:00320:484Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids16:54
Bristol Temple Meads17:5418:00
Bristol Parkway18:0818:10
Cheltenham Spa18:4018:41
Birmingham New Street19:2319:31
Wolverhampton19:4819:49
Stafford20:0120:02
Stoke-On-Trent20:1820:20
Stockport20:4820:49
Manchester Piccadilly20:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Stockport stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us