desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills

Fri 2018-11-16 02:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads04:3605:39Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads04:36
Lawrence Hill04:4604:46
Stapleton Road04:5604:56
Montpelier05:0905:09
Redland05:1505:15
Clifton Down05:2905:29
Sea Mills05:3905:39
Severn Beach06:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:3606:39Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:36
Lawrence Hill05:4605:46
Stapleton Road05:5605:56
Montpelier06:0906:09
Redland06:1506:15
Clifton Down06:2906:29
Sea Mills06:3906:39
Severn Beach07:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:0907:12Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:09
Lawrence Hill06:1906:19
Stapleton Road06:2906:29
Montpelier06:4206:42
Redland06:4806:48
Clifton Down07:0207:02
Sea Mills07:1207:12
Severn Beach07:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:4208:12AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:42
Clifton Down08:0208:02
Sea Mills08:1208:12
Avonmouth08:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:4209:12Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:42
Clifton Down09:0209:02
Sea Mills09:1209:12
Severn Beach09:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:4210:12AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:42
Clifton Down10:0210:02
Sea Mills10:1210:12
Avonmouth10:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:4211:12Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:42
Clifton Down11:0211:02
Sea Mills11:1211:12
Severn Beach11:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Sea Mills timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..