desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills

Sat 2019-02-23 19:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads20:34720:52Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:34
Lawrence Hill20:3720:37
Stapleton Road20:3920:39
Montpelier20:4220:42
Redland20:4420:44
Clifton Down20:4720:48
Sea Mills20:5220:52
Severn Beach21:11
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads21:40121:58AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads21:40
Lawrence Hill21:4321:43
Stapleton Road21:4521:45
Montpelier21:4821:48
Redland21:5021:50
Clifton Down21:5321:54
Sea Mills21:5821:58
Avonmouth22:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads22:16122:33Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads22:16
Lawrence Hill22:1922:19
Stapleton Road22:2122:21
Montpelier22:2422:24
Redland22:2622:26
Clifton Down22:2922:29
Sea Mills22:3322:33
Severn Beach22:53
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:01609:18Severn BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:01
Lawrence Hill09:0409:04
Stapleton Road09:0609:06
Montpelier09:0909:09
Redland09:1109:11
Clifton Down09:1409:14
Sea Mills09:1809:18
Severn Beach09:36
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:23510:40AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:23
Lawrence Hill10:2610:26
Stapleton Road10:2810:28
Montpelier10:3110:31
Redland10:3310:33
Clifton Down10:3610:36
Sea Mills10:4010:40
Avonmouth10:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton11:23311:40AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton10:03
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:23
Lawrence Hill11:2611:26
Stapleton Road11:2811:28
Montpelier11:3111:31
Redland11:3311:33
Clifton Down11:3611:36
Sea Mills11:4011:40
Avonmouth11:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads12:23312:40AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads12:23
Lawrence Hill12:2612:26
Stapleton Road12:2812:28
Montpelier12:3112:31
Redland12:3312:33
Clifton Down12:3612:36
Sea Mills12:4012:40
Avonmouth12:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads13:23113:40AvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads13:23
Lawrence Hill13:2613:26
Stapleton Road13:2813:28
Montpelier13:3113:31
Redland13:3313:33
Clifton Down13:3613:36
Sea Mills13:4013:40
Avonmouth13:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Sea Mills timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..