desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road

Sun 2020-07-05 13:55

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads14:23314:51Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads14:23
Lawrence Hill14:2614:26
Stapleton Road14:2814:28
Montpelier14:3114:31
Redland14:3314:33
Clifton Down14:3614:36
Sea Mills14:4014:40
Shirehampton14:4414:44
Avonmouth14:4714:48
St Andrews Road14:5114:51
Severn Beach14:58
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads15:23115:51Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads15:23
Lawrence Hill15:2615:26
Stapleton Road15:2815:28
Montpelier15:3115:31
Redland15:3315:33
Clifton Down15:3615:36
Sea Mills15:4015:40
Shirehampton15:4415:44
Avonmouth15:4715:48
St Andrews Road15:5115:51
Severn Beach15:58
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads16:23116:52Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads16:23
Lawrence Hill16:2616:26
Stapleton Road16:2816:28
Montpelier16:3116:31
Redland16:3316:33
Clifton Down16:3616:36
Sea Mills16:4016:40
Shirehampton16:4416:44
Avonmouth16:4916:49
St Andrews Road16:5216:52
Severn Beach16:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads17:23117:52Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads17:23
Lawrence Hill17:2617:26
Stapleton Road17:2817:28
Montpelier17:3217:32
Redland17:3417:34
Clifton Down17:3617:36
Sea Mills17:4017:40
Shirehampton17:4417:44
Avonmouth17:4917:49
St Andrews Road17:5217:52
Severn Beach17:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads17:57118:27Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads17:57
Lawrence Hill18:0018:00
Stapleton Road18:0218:02
Montpelier18:0518:05
Redland18:0718:07
Clifton Down18:1018:10
Sea Mills18:1418:14
Shirehampton18:1818:18
Avonmouth18:2118:23
St Andrews Road18:2718:27
Severn Beach18:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads18:53319:21Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads18:53
Lawrence Hill18:5618:56
Stapleton Road18:5818:58
Montpelier19:0119:01
Redland19:0319:03
Clifton Down19:0619:06
Sea Mills19:1019:10
Shirehampton19:1419:14
Avonmouth19:1719:19
St Andrews Road19:2119:21
Severn Beach19:29
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th July
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:12505:40Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:12
Lawrence Hill05:1505:15
Stapleton Road05:1705:17
Montpelier05:2005:20
Redland05:2205:22
Clifton Down05:2505:25
Sea Mills05:2905:29
Shirehampton05:3305:33
Avonmouth05:3605:37
St Andrews Road05:4005:40
Severn Beach05:47
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:18706:50Severn BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
Lawrence Hill06:2106:22
Stapleton Road06:2406:24
Montpelier06:3006:30
Redland06:3206:32
Clifton Down06:3406:35
Sea Mills06:3906:39
Shirehampton06:4206:42
Avonmouth06:4606:46
St Andrews Road06:5006:50
Severn Beach06:57
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bristol Temple Meads (BRI)
DeparturesBRI to SARArrivalsSAR to BRI
St Andrews Road (SAR)
DeparturesSAR to BRIArrivalsBRI to SAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bristol Temple Meads Railway StationSt Andrews Road Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and St Andrews Road stations
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other St Andrews Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..