desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey

Tue 2018-05-22 18:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:221119:521Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:22
Bath Spa18:3418:36
Bradford-On-Avon18:4718:48
Trowbridge18:5418:54
Westbury19:0119:05
Warminster19:1219:13
Salisbury19:3319:34
Romsey19:5219:52
Portsmouth Harbour20:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central20:22921:501Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central19:30
Bristol Temple Meads20:1820:22
Bath Spa20:3420:36
Bradford-On-Avon20:4620:47
Trowbridge20:5320:53
Westbury21:0021:01
Warminster21:0921:09
Salisbury21:3221:32
Romsey21:5021:50
Portsmouth Harbour23:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central21:23722:531Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:30
Bristol Temple Meads21:1721:23
Bath Spa21:3621:36
Bradford-On-Avon21:4821:48
Trowbridge21:5421:55
Westbury22:0322:03
Dilton Marsh22:0622:06
Warminster22:1122:11
Salisbury22:3222:32
Romsey22:5322:53
Portsmouth Harbour23:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:44307:291Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:44
Keynsham05:5105:51
Oldfield Park05:5805:59
Bath Spa06:0106:03
Freshford06:1206:12
Avoncliff06:1506:15
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19
Trowbridge06:2506:26
Westbury06:3306:40
Warminster06:4706:48
Salisbury07:1007:11
Romsey07:2907:30
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central07:24708:531Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:30
Bristol Temple Meads07:2007:24
Bath Spa07:3607:37
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50
Trowbridge07:5607:57
Westbury08:0408:05
Warminster08:1208:13
Salisbury08:3208:33
Romsey08:5308:54
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:23909:521Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:30
Bristol Temple Meads08:1808:23
Bath Spa08:3508:37
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48
Trowbridge08:5408:54
Westbury09:0109:05
Warminster09:1209:13
Salisbury09:3209:34
Romsey09:5209:53
Portsmouth Harbour10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:22910:491Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:30
Bristol Temple Meads09:1909:22
Bath Spa09:3409:36
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:48
Trowbridge09:5409:54
Westbury10:0110:02
Warminster10:1010:10
Salisbury10:3110:32
Romsey10:4910:50
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:22912:501Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:30
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22
Bath Spa11:3411:35
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47
Trowbridge11:5311:53
Westbury12:0012:01
Warminster12:0912:09
Salisbury12:3212:32
Romsey12:5012:50
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Romsey stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..