hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance

Fri 2017-12-15 15:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
CrossCountryGlasgow Central16:451020:542PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Taunton17:1617:17
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45
Newton Abbot18:1118:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:4919:01
Liskeard19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52
Truro20:0720:18
Redruth20:2820:29
Camborne20:3420:35
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen17:441021:433PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1721:18
Camborne21:2421:25
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central18:441222:412PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3122:32
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:24410:183PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:55
Bridgwater06:0306:03
Taunton06:1606:18
Tiverton Parkway06:3306:33
Exeter St Davids06:5206:53
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:56
Starcross07:0507:05
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10
Dawlish07:1307:14
Teignmouth07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2607:27
Totnes07:3907:40
Ivybridge07:5607:56
Plymouth08:1308:18
Devonport08:2108:21
Saltash08:2808:28
St Germans08:3508:35
Liskeard08:4708:47
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59
Lostwithiel09:0409:04
Par09:1209:12
St Austell09:1909:20
Truro09:3709:37
Redruth09:5009:50
Camborne09:5609:56
Hayle10:0310:03
St Erth10:0710:08
Penzance10:18
Journey Time:
4 hours 54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:361211:263PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:36
Weston-super-Mare06:5506:56
Taunton07:2407:25
Tiverton Parkway07:4107:41
Exeter St Davids07:5908:00
Exeter St Thomas08:0308:04
Dawlish08:1608:17
Teignmouth08:2208:22
Newton Abbot08:3008:31
Totnes08:4308:45
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:19
Saltash09:2709:28
St Germans09:3509:36
Liskeard09:4709:49
Bodmin Parkway10:0010:02
Par10:1310:14
St Austell10:2110:22
Truro10:3810:40
Redruth10:5410:55
Camborne11:0111:02
Hayle11:0911:10
St Erth11:1411:17
Penzance11:26
Journey Time:
4 hours 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:181213:201PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:27
Bristol Temple Meads09:1509:18
Taunton09:5009:52
Exeter St Davids10:1510:19
Newton Abbot10:3810:40
Totnes10:5110:53
Plymouth11:1911:23
Liskeard11:4611:48
Bodmin Parkway11:5912:01
Par12:1012:12
St Austell12:1912:20
Truro12:3612:39
Redruth12:5012:51
Camborne12:5712:58
St Erth13:0813:10
Penzance13:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central16:451220:562PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Taunton17:1717:18
Tiverton Parkway17:3017:31
Exeter St Davids17:4417:47
Newton Abbot18:1018:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:5118:55
Liskeard19:1919:21
Bodmin Parkway19:3219:33
Par19:4319:44
St Austell19:5019:53
Truro20:0920:15
Redruth20:2620:27
Camborne20:3320:35
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:56
Journey Time:
4 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen17:441221:402PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:05
Totnes19:1619:17
Plymouth19:4219:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23
Lostwithiel20:2720:28
Par20:3420:35
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1221:13
Camborne21:1821:19
Hayle21:2621:27
St Erth21:3021:31
Penzance21:40
Journey Time:
3 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central18:441022:542PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Bristol Temple Meads18:4318:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4419:45
Newton Abbot20:0520:06
Totnes20:1720:18
Plymouth20:4320:58
Liskeard21:2321:25
Bodmin Parkway21:3621:37
Par21:4621:47
St Austell21:5222:01
Truro22:1622:18
Redruth22:2822:29
Camborne22:3422:35
St Erth22:4422:45
Penzance22:54
Journey Time:
4 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Penzance stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us