hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth

Fri 2017-12-15 10:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
CrossCountryYork10:451212:477PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:40
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45
Taunton11:1611:17
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Exeter St Davids11:4311:46
Newton Abbot12:0412:07
Totnes12:1812:20
Plymouth12:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle11:441013:386PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:45
Bristol Temple Meads11:4111:44
Taunton12:1412:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2612:27
Exeter St Davids12:4012:41
Newton Abbot12:5913:01
Totnes13:1113:12
Plymouth13:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh12:45614:436PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45
Taunton13:1613:17
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29
Exeter St Davids13:4313:44
Newton Abbot14:0314:04
Totnes14:1614:17
Plymouth14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central13:45815:438PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Bristol Temple Meads13:4213:45
Taunton14:1614:17
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:29
Exeter St Davids14:4314:44
Newton Abbot15:0315:04
Totnes15:1615:17
Plymouth15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryDundee14:451216:455PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:32
Bristol Temple Meads14:4314:45
Taunton15:1515:16
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:4315:45
Newton Abbot16:0316:04
Totnes16:1516:16
Plymouth16:45
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central15:441217:424PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44
Taunton16:1416:15
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27
Exeter St Davids16:4016:46
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Totnes17:1617:17
Plymouth17:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central16:451018:494PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Taunton17:1617:17
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45
Newton Abbot18:1118:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:4919:01
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen17:441019:434PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us