desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel

Wed 2020-01-15 06:44

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:441110:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20
Bridgwater07:2707:27
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10
Newton Abbot08:3108:33
Totnes08:4608:46
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:55412:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:04
Yatton09:0909:10
Worle09:1509:16
Weston-super-Mare09:2209:23
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34
Bridgwater09:4109:42
Taunton09:5309:54
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:08
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25
Newton Abbot10:4510:46
Totnes10:5911:00
Ivybridge11:1511:15
Plymouth11:2911:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:01
Liskeard12:1212:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24
Lostwithiel12:2912:29
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central13:55817:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:04
Yatton14:0914:10
Worle14:1514:16
Weston-super-Mare14:2214:23
Highbridge & Burnham14:3414:34
Bridgwater14:4114:42
Taunton14:5314:54
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:08
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25
Newton Abbot15:4515:46
Totnes15:5915:59
Ivybridge16:1416:15
Plymouth16:2916:47
Saltash16:5616:56
St Germans17:0217:03
Liskeard17:1417:14
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26
Lostwithiel17:3017:31
Penzance18:40
Journey Time:
3 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central18:451221:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Bristol Temple Meads18:3318:45
Taunton19:1819:20
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48
Newton Abbot20:0620:08
Totnes20:1920:20
Plymouth20:4620:52
Liskeard21:1421:15
Bodmin Parkway21:2621:27
Lostwithiel21:3121:32
Penzance22:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central18:551022:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55
Bedminster18:5818:58
Parson Street19:0019:00
Nailsea & Backwell19:0719:08
Yatton19:1319:13
Worle19:1919:19
Weston Milton19:2419:24
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:29
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40
Bridgwater19:4719:48
Taunton19:5920:00
Tiverton Parkway20:1420:14
Exeter St Davids20:2920:40
Newton Abbot21:0021:01
Totnes21:1421:14
Ivybridge21:2921:30
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:14
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26
Lostwithiel22:3022:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
3 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 16th January
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:261209:012PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01
Bridgwater06:0806:09
Taunton06:2006:21
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57
Starcross07:0507:05
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10
Dawlish07:1307:14
Teignmouth07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2507:26
Totnes07:3907:39
Ivybridge07:5407:55
Plymouth08:1108:17
Devonport08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
3 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:441110:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20
Bridgwater07:2707:27
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10
Newton Abbot08:3108:33
Totnes08:4608:46
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:55412:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:04
Yatton09:0909:10
Worle09:1509:16
Weston-super-Mare09:2209:23
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34
Bridgwater09:4109:42
Taunton09:5309:54
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:08
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25
Newton Abbot10:4510:46
Totnes10:5911:00
Ivybridge11:1511:15
Plymouth11:2911:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:01
Liskeard12:1212:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24
Lostwithiel12:2912:29
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bristol Temple Meads (BRI)
DeparturesBRI to LOSArrivalsLOS to BRI
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to BRIArrivalsBRI to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bristol Temple Meads Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Lostwithiel stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Lostwithiel timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..