hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham

Fri 2017-12-15 10:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:53411:33TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:59
Bristol Temple Meads10:5110:53
Nailsea & Backwell11:0211:03
Yatton11:0811:08
Worle11:1411:14
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33
Taunton11:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:521012:31TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:59
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:52
Nailsea & Backwell12:0212:02
Yatton12:0712:08
Worle12:1312:14
Weston-super-Mare12:1912:21
Highbridge & Burnham12:3112:32
Taunton12:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:53813:34TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:59
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:53
Nailsea & Backwell13:0213:03
Yatton13:0813:08
Worle13:1413:14
Weston-super-Mare13:2113:23
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:34
Taunton13:55
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central13:57814:36Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:57
Nailsea & Backwell14:0614:07
Yatton14:1214:12
Worle14:1814:18
Weston-super-Mare14:2414:25
Highbridge & Burnham14:3614:36
Exeter St Davids15:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:53415:38TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:59
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03
Yatton15:0815:08
Worle15:1415:14
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:28
Highbridge & Burnham15:3815:38
Taunton16:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central15:53616:38TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:00
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:53
Bedminster15:5715:57
Parson Street15:5915:59
Nailsea & Backwell16:0716:07
Yatton16:1216:12
Worle16:1816:18
Weston Milton16:2216:22
Weston-super-Mare16:2616:27
Highbridge & Burnham16:3816:38
Taunton16:59
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central16:531017:38TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:00
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:53
Bedminster16:5616:57
Parson Street16:5917:00
Nailsea & Backwell17:0717:08
Yatton17:1317:13
Worle17:1917:19
Weston Milton17:2417:24
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39
Taunton18:01
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central17:551018:41TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:00
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55
Bedminster17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0118:01
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09
Yatton18:1418:15
Worle18:2018:21
Weston Milton18:2518:25
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41
Taunton19:02
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Highbridge & Burnham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us