hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Frome

Fri 2017-12-15 12:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Frome
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Great Western RailwayGloucester13:49914:48FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester12:41
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:49
Keynsham13:5513:56
Oldfield Park14:0314:03
Bath Spa14:0614:07
Freshford14:1614:16
Avoncliff14:1914:19
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:23
Trowbridge14:2914:29
Westbury14:3614:37
Frome14:48
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern14:48715:47WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern12:51
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48
Keynsham14:5414:55
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06
Freshford15:1515:15
Avoncliff15:1815:18
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Trowbridge15:2815:28
Westbury15:3515:38
Frome15:4715:47
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern16:491117:48WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49
Keynsham16:5516:56
Oldfield Park17:0317:03
Bath Spa17:0617:07
Freshford17:1617:17
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24
Trowbridge17:3017:31
Westbury17:3617:39
Frome17:4817:49
Weymouth19:12
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester17:491118:49WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester16:40
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0618:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23
Trowbridge18:2918:29
Westbury18:3618:40
Frome18:4918:49
Weymouth20:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester19:491120:46FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester18:41
Bristol Temple Meads19:3819:49
Keynsham19:5519:56
Oldfield Park20:0320:03
Bath Spa20:0620:07
Freshford20:1620:16
Avoncliff20:1920:19
Bradford-On-Avon20:2220:23
Trowbridge20:2920:29
Westbury20:3620:37
Frome20:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads20:49521:50WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:49
Keynsham20:5520:56
Oldfield Park21:0321:03
Bath Spa21:0621:07
Freshford21:1621:16
Avoncliff21:1921:19
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23
Trowbridge21:2921:29
Westbury21:3621:40
Frome21:5021:50
Weymouth23:13
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads23:20500:17FromeCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads23:20
Keynsham23:2623:27
Oldfield Park23:3423:34
Bath Spa23:3723:38
Freshford23:4723:47
Avoncliff23:5023:50
Bradford-On-Avon23:5323:54
Trowbridge23:5923:59
Westbury00:0700:08
Frome00:17
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:39909:36WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:47
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:39
Keynsham08:4608:46
Oldfield Park08:5308:53
Bath Spa08:5608:57
Freshford09:0609:06
Avoncliff09:0909:09
Bradford-On-Avon09:1209:13
Trowbridge09:1909:19
Westbury09:2609:27
Frome09:3609:36
Weymouth10:57
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Frome stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Frome timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us