hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham

Mon 2017-12-18 01:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:44308:053Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:44
Keynsham05:5105:51
Oldfield Park05:5805:59
Bath Spa06:0106:03
Freshford06:1206:12
Avoncliff06:1506:15
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19
Trowbridge06:2506:26
Westbury06:3306:40
Warminster06:4706:48
Salisbury07:1007:11
Romsey07:2907:30
Southampton Central07:4007:42
Fareham08:0508:06
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central07:221109:273Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:29
Bristol Temple Meads07:1807:22
Bath Spa07:3307:35
Bradford-On-Avon07:4707:47
Trowbridge07:5207:53
Westbury08:0008:01
Warminster08:0808:09
Salisbury08:3208:33
Romsey08:5308:53
Southampton Central09:0409:06
Fareham09:2709:28
Portsmouth Harbour09:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:22910:273Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:30
Bristol Temple Meads08:1908:22
Bath Spa08:3408:36
Bradford-On-Avon08:4808:48
Trowbridge08:5308:54
Westbury09:0109:02
Warminster09:0909:10
Salisbury09:3209:33
Romsey09:5109:51
Southampton Central10:0410:06
Fareham10:2710:28
Portsmouth Harbour10:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:221311:273Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:30
Bristol Temple Meads09:1909:22
Bath Spa09:3409:36
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:48
Trowbridge09:5409:54
Westbury10:0110:02
Warminster10:1010:10
Salisbury10:3210:33
Romsey10:5010:51
Southampton Central11:0411:06
Fareham11:2711:28
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:221112:273Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:30
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:22
Bath Spa10:3410:36
Bradford-On-Avon10:4710:48
Trowbridge10:5410:54
Westbury11:0111:02
Warminster11:1011:10
Salisbury11:3211:33
Romsey11:5011:51
Southampton Central12:0212:06
Fareham12:2712:28
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:221113:273Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:30
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22
Bath Spa11:3411:36
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:48
Trowbridge11:5411:54
Westbury12:0112:02
Warminster12:1012:10
Salisbury12:3212:33
Romsey12:5112:51
Southampton Central13:0413:06
Fareham13:2713:28
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:221114:273Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:30
Bristol Temple Meads12:1912:22
Bath Spa12:3412:36
Bradford-On-Avon12:4712:48
Trowbridge12:5412:54
Westbury13:0113:04
Warminster13:1213:12
Salisbury13:3213:33
Romsey13:5313:53
Southampton Central14:0414:06
Fareham14:2714:28
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern12:391114:583BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern10:48
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:39
Bath Spa12:5112:56
Freshford13:0513:05
Avoncliff13:0813:08
Bradford-On-Avon13:1113:12
Trowbridge13:1813:18
Westbury13:2513:30
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32
Warminster13:3913:39
Salisbury14:0114:02
Romsey14:2014:21
Southampton Central14:3214:34
Fareham14:5814:59
Brighton16:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Fareham stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Fareham timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us