desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Edinburgh Waverley

Tue 2018-07-17 05:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
CrossCountryBath Spa06:27713:0611Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bath Spa06:09
Bristol Temple Meads06:2006:27
Bristol Parkway06:3706:39
Cheltenham Spa07:0807:10
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29
Derby08:4108:44
Chesterfield09:0209:03
Sheffield09:1709:21
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47
Leeds10:0010:08
York10:3010:31
Darlington10:5811:00
Durham11:1511:17
Newcastle11:2911:37
Morpeth11:4911:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24
Edinburgh13:0613:13
Glasgow Central14:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:30514:077EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3809:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1810:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0011:08
York11:3011:31
Darlington11:5811:59
Durham12:1512:16
Newcastle12:3012:38
Dunbar13:4113:42
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
6 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:30515:089eGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:4110:44
Chesterfield11:0211:03
Sheffield11:1711:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0112:08
York12:3012:31
Darlington12:5813:00
Durham13:1513:17
Newcastle13:2913:38
Alnmouth14:0214:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24
Edinburgh15:0815:12
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:30516:064EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3811:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0013:08
York13:3013:31
Darlington14:0214:03
Durham14:1814:19
Newcastle14:3214:35
Morpeth14:4714:49
Dunbar15:4115:42
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
6 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:30317:058eGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:4212:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0014:08
York14:3014:31
Darlington14:5815:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:3015:37
Alnmouth16:0116:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24
Edinburgh17:0517:12
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
6 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:30318:0719AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28
Derby13:3913:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:31
Darlington15:5816:00
Durham16:1516:17
Newcastle16:2916:35
Morpeth16:4716:48
Alnmouth17:0217:03
Dunbar17:4417:45
Edinburgh18:0718:10
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:30719:057Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:4114:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:08
York16:3016:31
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Newcastle17:3117:37
Alnmouth18:0118:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24
Edinburgh19:0519:11
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
6 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:30620:0811DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4115:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:3017:31
Darlington17:5818:00
Durham18:1518:17
Newcastle18:3318:40
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23
Dunbar19:4519:46
Edinburgh20:0820:14
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..