desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish

Fri 2018-07-20 13:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly17:131218:23PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:05
Bristol Temple Meads17:1017:13
Taunton17:4417:45
Tiverton Parkway17:5617:57
Exeter St Davids18:1118:12
Dawlish18:2318:24
Paignton18:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:24407:15PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57
Bridgwater06:0506:05
Taunton06:1806:20
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Plymouth08:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:43408:19PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:43
Weston-super-Mare07:0007:06
Taunton07:2607:30
Tiverton Parkway07:4207:43
Exeter St Davids07:5608:02
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06
Dawlish08:1908:20
Penzance11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:151209:31PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:30
Bristol Temple Meads08:1408:15
Taunton08:4708:50
Exeter St Davids09:1209:18
Dawlish09:3109:32
Penzance12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryLeeds09:441211:01PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:11
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44
Taunton10:1610:17
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:30
Exeter St Davids10:4310:49
Dawlish11:0111:03
Paignton11:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly11:121012:38PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:05
Bristol Temple Meads11:0911:12
Weston-super-Mare11:2911:39
Taunton11:5912:00
Tiverton Parkway12:1112:12
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Dawlish12:3812:39
Paignton13:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryMotherwell13:45814:57PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:16
Bristol Temple Meads13:3913:45
Taunton14:1614:17
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30
Exeter St Davids14:4314:46
Dawlish14:5714:58
Paignton15:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly15:12716:34PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:05
Bristol Temple Meads15:0915:12
Taunton15:4215:43
Tiverton Parkway15:5415:55
Exeter St Davids16:0716:10
Dawlish Warren16:2016:31
Dawlish16:3416:36
Paignton17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Dawlish stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Dawlish timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..