desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West

Sat 2018-09-22 03:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western RailwayFilton Abbey Wood08:39910:48WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Filton Abbey Wood08:23
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:39
Keynsham08:4508:46
Oldfield Park08:5308:53
Bath Spa08:5508:57
Freshford09:0609:06
Avoncliff09:0909:09
Bradford-On-Avon09:1209:13
Trowbridge09:1909:19
Westbury09:2609:33
Frome09:4209:42
Bruton09:5409:54
Castle Cary10:0010:01
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1310:15
Thornford10:1910:19
Yetminster10:2210:22
Chetnole10:2610:26
Maiden Newton10:3810:38
Dorchester West10:4810:54
Weymouth11:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayFilton Abbey Wood09:49711:51WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Filton Abbey Wood09:23
Bristol Temple Meads09:3409:49
Keynsham09:5509:56
Oldfield Park10:0310:03
Bath Spa10:0510:07
Freshford10:1610:16
Avoncliff10:1910:19
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23
Trowbridge10:2910:29
Westbury10:3610:37
Frome10:4610:47
Bruton10:5810:58
Castle Cary11:0311:04
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18
Thornford11:2211:22
Yetminster11:2511:25
Chetnole11:2911:29
Maiden Newton11:4011:41
Dorchester West11:5111:54
Weymouth12:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayFilton Abbey Wood11:49913:55WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Filton Abbey Wood11:23
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49
Keynsham11:5511:56
Oldfield Park12:0312:03
Bath Spa12:0512:07
Freshford12:1612:16
Avoncliff12:1912:19
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23
Trowbridge12:2912:29
Westbury12:3612:39
Frome12:4912:50
Bruton13:0113:02
Castle Cary13:0713:08
Yeovil Pen Mill13:2013:22
Thornford13:2613:26
Yetminster13:2913:29
Chetnole13:3313:33
Maiden Newton13:4413:45
Dorchester West13:5513:56
Weymouth14:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayFilton Abbey Wood14:491116:57WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Filton Abbey Wood14:24
Bristol Temple Meads14:3714:49
Keynsham14:5514:56
Oldfield Park15:0315:03
Bath Spa15:0515:07
Freshford15:1615:16
Avoncliff15:1915:19
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:23
Trowbridge15:2915:29
Westbury15:3615:41
Frome15:5015:50
Bruton16:0216:02
Castle Cary16:0816:09
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24
Thornford16:2816:28
Yetminster16:3116:31
Chetnole16:3516:35
Maiden Newton16:4616:47
Dorchester West16:5716:58
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayFilton Abbey Wood16:491118:54WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Filton Abbey Wood16:28
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:49
Keynsham16:5516:56
Oldfield Park17:0317:03
Bath Spa17:0517:07
Freshford17:1617:16
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2217:23
Trowbridge17:2917:29
Westbury17:3617:38
Frome17:4717:47
Bruton17:5917:59
Castle Cary18:0418:05
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21
Thornford18:2518:25
Yetminster18:2818:28
Chetnole18:3218:32
Maiden Newton18:4318:44
Dorchester West18:5418:55
Weymouth19:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayFilton Abbey Wood17:491119:54WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Filton Abbey Wood17:23
Bristol Temple Meads17:3617:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0518:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23
Trowbridge18:2918:29
Westbury18:3618:40
Frome18:4918:49
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:20
Thornford19:2519:25
Yetminster19:2819:28
Chetnole19:3219:32
Maiden Newton19:4219:44
Dorchester West19:5419:54
Weymouth20:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads20:49822:57WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads20:49
Keynsham20:5520:56
Oldfield Park21:0321:03
Bath Spa21:0521:07
Freshford21:1621:16
Avoncliff21:1921:19
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23
Trowbridge21:2921:29
Westbury21:3621:40
Frome21:5221:52
Bruton22:0422:04
Castle Cary22:0922:10
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:24
Thornford22:2822:28
Yetminster22:3122:31
Chetnole22:3522:35
Maiden Newton22:4622:47
Dorchester West22:5722:58
Weymouth23:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads08:42710:59WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:42
Keynsham08:4908:49
Oldfield Park08:5608:57
Bath Spa08:5909:01
Freshford09:1009:23
Avoncliff09:2609:26
Trowbridge09:3609:36
Westbury09:4209:43
Frome09:5209:54
Bruton10:0510:06
Castle Cary10:1110:11
Yeovil Pen Mill10:2410:25
Thornford10:3010:30
Yetminster10:3310:33
Chetnole10:3710:37
Maiden Newton10:4710:49
Dorchester West10:5911:01
Weymouth11:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Dorchester West stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..