hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa

Sat 2017-12-16 09:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
CrossCountryPlymouth09:30510:092EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Edinburgh16:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads10:00310:392Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:30711:092Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central10:41111:472Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:27
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:41
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48
Bristol Parkway10:5210:52
Yate11:0111:01
Cam & Dursley11:1411:14
Gloucester11:3211:37
Cheltenham Spa11:4711:48
Worcester Foregate Street12:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads11:00511:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:30312:092AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPaignton12:00312:392Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:06
Bristol Temple Meads11:5412:00
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:30313:102Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:11
Glasgow Central20:12
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Cheltenham Spa stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us