hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley

Thu 2018-01-18 01:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Great Western RailwaySalisbury07:341108:121GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Salisbury06:02
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:34
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:44
Bristol Parkway07:4707:49
Yate07:5807:58
Cam & Dursley08:1208:12
Gloucester08:32
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWarminster08:41609:161Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warminster07:23
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:41
Filton Abbey Wood08:5008:51
Bristol Parkway08:5408:55
Yate09:0409:04
Cam & Dursley09:1609:17
Great Malvern10:31
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWestbury09:41910:151GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Westbury08:45
Bristol Temple Meads09:3309:41
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:48
Bristol Parkway09:5209:52
Yate10:0110:02
Cam & Dursley10:1510:16
Gloucester10:32
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central10:41911:161Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:23
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:41
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48
Bristol Parkway10:5310:53
Yate11:0211:03
Cam & Dursley11:1611:17
Great Malvern12:30
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWeymouth11:41512:151GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:41
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52
Yate12:0112:02
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16
Gloucester12:31
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBrighton12:41913:131Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:59
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:41
Filton Abbey Wood12:4812:48
Bristol Parkway12:5212:52
Yate13:0113:01
Cam & Dursley13:1313:14
Great Malvern14:30
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayWeymouth13:41914:151GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth11:10
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:41
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52
Yate14:0114:02
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16
Gloucester14:31
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwaySouthampton Central14:41915:161Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central12:27
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53
Yate15:0215:03
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17
Great Malvern16:29
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Cam & Dursley stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Cam & Dursley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us