hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-upon-Tweed

Sat 2017-12-16 09:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-upon-Tweed
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
CrossCountryPenzance10:30716:212Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0014:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5815:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:35
Alnmouth15:5916:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
5 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:30318:212Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3814:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:08
York16:3016:32
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Newcastle17:2917:35
Alnmouth18:0018:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22
Glasgow Central20:12
Journey Time:
5 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:30319:192DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:2917:30
Darlington17:5717:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:3018:37
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1919:20
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
5 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:30320:242Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1717:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4717:48
Leeds18:0118:08
York18:3018:32
Darlington19:0119:02
Durham19:1819:19
Newcastle19:3219:35
Alnmouth20:0020:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2420:25
Glasgow Central22:20
Journey Time:
5 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:30321:222EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Tamworth Hl17:1817:19
Burton-On-Trent17:2817:29
Derby17:4017:44
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1718:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4618:47
Leeds19:0119:08
York19:3019:36
Darlington20:0420:05
Durham20:2120:22
Newcastle20:3520:36
Morpeth20:5020:51
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2221:24
Edinburgh22:09
Journey Time:
5 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 17th December
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads10:30316:142Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:4812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1813:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4513:47
Leeds14:0114:05
York14:2714:29
Darlington14:5514:57
Durham15:1315:14
Newcastle15:2615:28
Alnmouth15:5315:54
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1416:15
Glasgow Central18:13
Journey Time:
5 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:30318:162Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Bristol Temple Meads11:5812:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:4814:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3914:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4415:46
Leeds16:0216:05
York16:2716:29
Darlington16:5516:56
Durham17:1217:13
Newcastle17:2517:28
Morpeth17:4017:41
Alnmouth17:5517:56
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1618:17
Glasgow Central20:19
Journey Time:
5 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:30319:102EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:25
Bristol Temple Meads13:1613:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:4815:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25
Derby15:3715:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4416:46
Leeds16:5917:05
York17:2717:29
Darlington17:5517:56
Durham18:1218:13
Newcastle18:2518:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1019:11
Edinburgh19:57
Journey Time:
5 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Berwick-upon-Tweed stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us